
GAMES
24
MIN
24.3
PTS
9.1
REB
4.8
AST
2.0
FG%
38.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | IBB | 24 | 12 | 24.3 | 9.1 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 38.6 | 29.1 | 83.0 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | IBB | 17 | 4 | 25.3 | 12.6 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 48.2 | 31.0 | 74.4 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 15 | 26.6 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 44.3 | 33.0 | 76.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 35.0 | 11.7 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 38.9 | 23.1 | 80.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 583 | 48.9 | 44.3 | 20.9 | 13.2 | 0.39 | 0.23 | 13.5 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 430 | 56.6 | 53.5 | 23.3 | 10.0 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 17.9 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 693 | 54.8 | 50.0 | 26.1 | 10.0 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 18.3 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 105 | 45.8 | 43.1 | 21.0 | 11.6 | 0.36 | 0.14 | 12.0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 0.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | vs GAL | L 67-79 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 4 May | @ TOR | W 101-87 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs DTI | L 84-87 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ HEN | W 82-80 | 28 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 28 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs MBY | L 88-95 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 30 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ FNB | L 55-73 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs GZT | W 81-77 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ EFS | L 77-87 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs TS | W 89-74 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs YGB | W 91-70 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ TTA | W 111-100 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs BJK | W 74-69 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ TBK | L 77-84 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 9 Jan | @ GAL | L 80-90 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 2 Jan | vs TOR | L 79-81 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 26.5 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 8 | 23.9 | 11.4 | 4.9 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 24.6 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 25.4 | 12.5 | 4.7 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 12/1771% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1747% |
How often Benjamin Joseph Mc Cauley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.