
GAMES
5
MIN
14.6
PTS
6.0
REB
2.6
AST
0.8
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | MSP | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 41.7 | 46.2 | 57.1 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | MSP | 9 | 4 | 18.6 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 44.4 | 35.7 | 72.0 | 9.2 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 11.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 16.7 | — | 3.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 77.8 | 3.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 11 | 8 | 26.5 | 14.9 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 44.1 | 31.0 | 78.3 | 15.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 14 | 16.8 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 51.1 | 39.2 | 93.8 | 9.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 20.2 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 44.8 | 37.5 | 72.1 | 8.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 16.2 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 48.9 | 50.0 | 88.9 | 6.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 23.2 | 12.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 45.2 | 33.3 | 79.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 2 | 14.0 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 46.3 | 45.5 | 55.6 | 4.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 9 | 18.8 | 10.2 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 49.6 | 36.7 | 70.7 | 12.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 23.2 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 31.3 | 100.0 | 6.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 17.5 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 44.9 | 31.0 | 59.4 | 8.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 31 | 5 | 15.9 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 47.9 | 36.4 | 74.0 | 5.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 73 | 55.4 | 54.2 | 24.2 | 24.9 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 14.8 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 167 | 55.4 | 51.4 | 27.4 | 12.6 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 19.8 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 118 | 51.4 | 41.9 | 17.8 | 11.4 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 12.2 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 292 | 56.8 | 49.6 | 26.9 | 11.1 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 20.2 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 335 | 63.1 | 58.5 | 25.7 | 14.4 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 20.2 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 607 | 55.0 | 51.5 | 22.4 | 15.1 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 15.0 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 146 | 61.8 | 58.5 | 19.3 | 10.5 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 15.5 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 185 | 56.0 | 50.0 | 26.2 | 13.2 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 18.6 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 0.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 267 | 56.2 | 55.5 | 20.5 | 15.9 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 13.6 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 320 | 59.6 | 56.7 | 24.8 | 8.8 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 19.5 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 93 | 55.3 | 52.1 | 15.1 | 7.3 | 0.67 | 0.13 | 10.9 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 210 | 54.2 | 51.4 | 22.0 | 10.7 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 15.4 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 492 | 57.7 | 53.6 | 19.4 | 17.3 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 13.7 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 56.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (7 vs 16.08) · 2 games-56.5%
Points over 5.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun | @ PAR | L 85-96 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 21 | +1 |
| 20 Jun | vs PAR | W 68-56 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 18 Jun | vs PAR | W 91-78 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 15 Jun | @ PAR | L 78-87 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 13 Jun | @ PAR | L 80-88 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -9 |
| 23 May | @ BUD | W 97-56 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | +32 |
| 14 May | vs BUD | W 93-55 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | +14 |
| 8 May | @ ZAD | W 74-63 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +2 |
| 28 Apr | vs ZAD | W 100-73 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +14 |
| 31 Mar | @ ASV | W 76-60 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +4 |
| 29 Mar | vs VBC | W 92-73 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +5 |
| 23 Mar | vs BKN | W 74-63 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +17 |
| 19 Mar | vs SCD | W 90-70 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +4 |
| 17 Mar | @ BAR | L 79-85 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -10 |
| 13 Mar | @ PAR | L 81-92 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +2 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 18.0 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 30 | 18.3 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 18.3 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 48 | 18.2 | 8.3 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 16.7 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 49/5983% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 47/5980% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 44/5975% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 37/5963% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 34/5958% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 29/5949% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 28/5947% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/5942% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 20/5934% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/5931% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/5922% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 10/5917% |
How often Benjamin Bentil finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.