
GAMES
33
MIN
25.0
PTS
6.2
REB
5.2
AST
6.9
FG%
54.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 24 | 25.0 | 6.2 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 54.7 | — | 69.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 16.3 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 43.4 | — | 85.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 15 | 12 | 23.9 | 6.1 | 7.9 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 58.1 | — | 40.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 42 | 33 | 26.3 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 56.6 | 0.0 | 43.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 58 | 58 | 32.4 | 14.3 | 7.2 | 6.9 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 55.7 | 30.0 | 61.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 33.5 | 11.9 | 7.9 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 62.1 | 0.0 | 34.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 57 | 57 | 35.4 | 16.4 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 58.0 | 28.6 | 62.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1119 | 53.9 | 52.0 | 13.6 | 30.0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 8.2 | 7.8 | 9.2 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 42 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 8.9 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 4.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 15 | 358 | 57.1 | 58.1 | 13.0 | 25.1 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 9.3 | 12.0 | 8.6 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1104 | 55.9 | 56.6 | 14.6 | 27.2 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 9.5 | 8.6 | 8.3 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1878 | 58.4 | 56.0 | 20.4 | 19.6 | 0.02 | 0.49 | 15.9 | 8.0 | 7.7 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 402 | 56.2 | 62.1 | 16.6 | 17.5 | 0.01 | 0.77 | 12.8 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 2018 | 60.2 | 58.1 | 21.0 | 20.4 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 16.7 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LAC 7.7% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (14.46 vs 15.67) · 82 games-7.7%
Rebounds over 9.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug | @ WSH | W 107-98 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | -3 |
| 3 Aug | vs SA | W 132-130 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
| 1 Aug | @ IND | L 121-127 | 38 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 36 | -11 |
| 22 Feb | @ MIL | L 98-119 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 11 Feb | vs LAC | W 110-103 | 43 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 48 | +9 |
| 9 Feb | vs CHI | W 118-111 | 37 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 39 | -2 |
| 7 Feb | vs MEM | W 119-107 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 36 | +23 |
| 6 Feb | @ MIL | L 101-112 | 42 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 34 | -13 |
| 3 Feb | @ MIA | L 106-137 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 31 | -31 |
| 1 Feb | @ BOS | L 95-116 | 37 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 37 | -16 |
| 30 Jan | @ ATL | L 117-127 | 42 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 42 | -13 |
| 28 Jan | vs GS | W 115-104 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 26 | -4 |
| 25 Jan | vs LAL | W 108-91 | 41 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 46 | +15 |
| 22 Jan | @ TOR | L 95-107 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 35 | -14 |
| 20 Jan | @ BKN | W 117-111 | 42 | 34 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 58 | +13 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 35.7 | 17.1 | 7.6 | 8.6 |
| Away venue | 30 | 35.1 | 15.9 | 8.0 | 7.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 34.9 | 17.0 | 7.1 | 9.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 36 | 35.0 | 15.5 | 7.8 | 7.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 39.2 | 20.8 | 9.7 | 8.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 47/5782% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 41/5772% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 34/5760% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 30/5753% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/5740% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/5732% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/5723% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/5716% |
How often Ben Simmons finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.