
Ben McLemore
Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2024-25
G196 cm88 kgborn 1993-02-11USA
GAMES
29
MIN
25.1
PTS
12.3
REB
3.1
AST
1.8
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | YMB | 29 | 20 | 25.1 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 46.2 | 44.9 | 77.4 | — |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 24.0 | 12.2 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 38.0 | 32.7 | 69.7 | 7.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.2 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 35.3 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 27.7 | 17.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 36.8 | 76.5 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 64 | 6 | 20.1 | 10.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 40.1 | 36.2 | 81.8 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 32 | 4 | 16.8 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 35.7 | 33.1 | 71.9 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 17.5 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 39.0 | 36.8 | 76.2 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 22.2 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 71 | 23 | 22.9 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 44.4 | 40.0 | 74.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 38.9 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 728 | 62.8 | 60.6 | 22.0 | 16.0 | 0.64 | 0.20 | 17.6 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 432 | 50.9 | 46.5 | 29.8 | 17.9 | 0.52 | 0.35 | 18.3 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 96 | 65.2 | 60.0 | 21.1 | 20.3 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 17.3 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 83 | 65.9 | 60.9 | 30.2 | 21.8 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 22.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1285 | 56.7 | 54.1 | 21.5 | 8.7 | 0.77 | 0.16 | 18.4 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 904 | 52.3 | 50.3 | 20.4 | 9.8 | 0.77 | 0.15 | 16.2 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 37 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 11.8 | 10.0 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 5.8 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1623 | 62.2 | 61.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 0.83 | 0.12 | 15.9 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 131 | 55.0 | 55.0 | 14.8 | 7.0 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 12.1 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRB 22.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (26 vs 33.71) · 1 games-22.9%
Points over 5.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ HOU | L 81-116 | 40 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 32 | -36 |
| 11 Apr | @ PHX | W 105-101 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -10 |
| 9 Apr | vs OKC | W 114-112 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +6 |
| 7 Apr | vs MIN | L 97-105 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | vs POR | L 107-115 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -1 |
| 2 Apr | @ DEN | W 115-106 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | +6 |
| 1 Apr | vs MIA | L 106-112 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -1 |
| 30 Mar | vs WSH | W 120-111 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +14 |
| 28 Mar | @ POR | L 93-105 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +5 |
| 27 Mar | vs DAL | W 133-111 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +9 |
| 25 Mar | vs PHX | W 116-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ MIN | L 104-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | @ CHI | L 102-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ NY | W 88-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ DET | L 108-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 17.9 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 17.8 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 17.6 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 17.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 53/6878% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 47/6869% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 39/6857% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 35/6851% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 30/6844% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 24/6835% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/6831% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 17/6825% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/6819% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/6818% |
How often Ben McLemore finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.