GAMES
28
MIN
31.1
PTS
9.0
REB
4.0
AST
1.0
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | ESK | 28 | 25 | 31.1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 33.7 | 75.0 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 27 | 7 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 36.1 | 33.3 | 82.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 14.5 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 37.3 | 84.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 872 | 56.8 | 50.8 | 15.5 | 10.5 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 397 | 47.9 | 44.3 | 14.2 | 14.0 | 0.49 | 0.18 | 9.1 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 436 | 53.1 | 49.5 | 13.0 | 9.2 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs TS | W 103-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | @ TOF | L 71-83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs EFS | W 95-87 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ HUN | L 78-80 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs GAL | L 74-82 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ TBK | L 76-82 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs ESK | W 77-69 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ APE | W 89-86 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs TOR | W 80-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ MBS | L 85-96 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs FNB | L 76-78 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs KSK | L 67-88 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ BJK | L 74-79 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs BKI | L 65-72 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ ABS | W 94-88 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 12.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 15 | 14.2 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 13.9 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/2741% |
How often Bekir Yarangüme finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.