GAMES
16
MIN
18.3
PTS
6.3
REB
2.5
AST
0.5
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 18.3 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 44.7 | 30.4 | 50.0 | 4.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 34.6 | 29.6 | 66.7 | 3.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 38.1 | 35.1 | 60.0 | 4.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 21.8 | 6.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 35.4 | 32.3 | 62.2 | 3.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 69.2 | 100.0 | 6.2 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 30.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 293 | 52.2 | 52.1 | 18.8 | 14.3 | 0.49 | 0.04 | 12.3 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 517 | 45.2 | 43.4 | 15.3 | 11.7 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 676 | 47.6 | 46.6 | 16.5 | 11.7 | 0.48 | 0.10 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 676 | 45.5 | 43.4 | 18.6 | 15.1 | 0.50 | 0.19 | 10.4 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 70 | 90.1 | 88.1 | 19.0 | 11.6 | 0.62 | 0.19 | 21.0 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 50 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 16.3 | 33.3 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan | vs CZV | L 53-67 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | @ TUR | L 56-67 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs SPI | L 65-84 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ SPI | L 62-64 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | @ CZV | L 65-82 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | vs TUR | L 39-69 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 4/580% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 3.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Beckham Wyrick finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.