
GAMES
21
MIN
8.4
PTS
2.1
REB
2.8
AST
0.4
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 45.5 | — | 38.5 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | — | 42.9 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 42.6 | — | 44.4 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 12.4 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 33.3 | — | 40.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 21 | 176 | 45.3 | 45.5 | 16.2 | 23.2 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 9.2 | 12.1 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 289 | 49.9 | 50.0 | 12.8 | 22.5 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 7.7 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 21 | 187 | 43.7 | 42.6 | 16.2 | 20.3 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 9.2 | 13.5 | 0.6 | 3.5 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 87 | 34.9 | 33.3 | 10.5 | 14.9 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 5.0 | 10.3 | 0.4 | 4.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct | @ CHI | L 69-79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 3 Oct | @ CHI | L 83-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Sept | vs CHI | W 79-68 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 28 Sept | vs CHI | L 95-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Sept | vs ATL | W 84-64 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 15 Sept | vs NY | W 98-69 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
| 11 Sept | @ PHX | W 76-67 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +14 |
| 9 Sept | @ LA | W 75-57 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 7 Sept | @ DAL | W 83-56 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 31 Aug | @ WSH | W 85-75 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 28 Aug | vs LA | W 76-61 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 26 Aug | vs LA | W 76-72 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 24 Aug | vs LV | W 76-62 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 19 Aug | vs MIN | W 82-71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 17 Aug | vs MIN | W 72-60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
Splits — 2021
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 19 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/3526% |
How often Beatrice Mompremier finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.