Bazoumana Koné
Fitness First Würzburg Baskets · Basketball Bundesliga · 2024-25
G193 cmborn 1993-12-13GER
GAMES
22
MIN
12.3
PTS
3.5
REB
1.3
AST
0.8
FG%
28.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 28.9 | 22.9 | 82.8 | 1.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 1 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 35.3 | 25.0 | 93.8 | 2.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 14.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | -1.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 15.6 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 50.0 | 80.6 | 4.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 38.0 | 28.6 | 77.8 | 2.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 37.3 | 24.5 | 75.6 | 4.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 28.9 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 3.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 24.0 | 10.0 | 100.0 | -0.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 36.4 | 50.0 | — | 0.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 22 | 271 | 42.8 | 34.2 | 18.9 | 20.6 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 128 | 52.4 | 41.2 | 18.1 | 19.6 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 9 | 140 | 60.7 | 51.1 | 25.6 | 25.8 | 0.32 | 0.70 | 18.0 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 215 | 50.6 | 43.0 | 26.5 | 22.2 | 0.35 | 0.46 | 16.1 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 588 | 48.0 | 40.5 | 24.7 | 20.2 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 14.1 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 184 | 37.3 | 29.5 | 22.7 | 23.0 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 9.8 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 8 | 56 | 43.6 | 38.9 | 22.0 | 22.5 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 11.7 | 7.1 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 106 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 16.4 | 29.8 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 7 | 31 | 40.9 | 40.9 | 20.6 | 15.4 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242020-212018-192017-182016-172013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CHE 1.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (37 vs 37.55) · 2 games-1.5%
Points over 9.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | @ TBB | L 56-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs ALB | L 62-72 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 20 Apr | @ MHP | L 59-72 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +4 |
| 15 Apr | vs ULM | W 80-73 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
| 7 Apr | @ WUE | L 45-72 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -22 |
| 2 Apr | vs TUB | W 94-77 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +15 |
| 25 Mar | @ BRE | L 65-72 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 17 Mar | vs BAY | L 82-91 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -2 |
| 9 Mar | @ BAY | L 62-84 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 18 Feb | vs MBC | W 71-63 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
| 8 Feb | vs FSK | W 77-74 | 29 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 21 | +12 |
| 4 Feb | @ JEN | W 85-83 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +7 |
| 28 Jan | vs ERF | W 82-68 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +8 |
| 20 Jan | @ EBO | L 84-86 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 20 | +11 |
| 10 Jan | @ GIE | L 79-84 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -13 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 20.0 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 15 | 17.9 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 18.6 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 26/3184% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 24/3177% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/3158% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 15/3148% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/3145% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/3142% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/3129% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3126% |
How often Bazoumana Koné finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.