GAMES
2
MIN
18.4
PTS
2.5
REB
1.0
AST
2.0
FG%
20.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 18.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 14.3 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 19.0 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 52.4 | 44.4 | 78.6 | 7.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 60.0 | — | 1.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 39.4 | 38.5 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 2 | 37 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 303 | 67.0 | 65.7 | 20.6 | 13.9 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 17.7 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 68.8 | 68.8 | 19.0 | 33.3 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 3.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 114 | 58.9 | 54.5 | 18.4 | 14.4 | 0.79 | 0.18 | 13.2 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · STQ 11.7% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (6.5 vs 5.82) · 2 games+11.7%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 12 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb | vs GAZN | W 85-60 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17 | +17 |
| 31 Jan | @ LLTF | L 62-82 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 23 Jan | vs MHP | L 56-70 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 16 Jan | @ PTH | L 81-90 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | +6 |
| 10 Jan | vs VEN | L 69-75 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | +6 |
| 5 Dec | @ GAZN | W 73-68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 15 Nov | vs LLTF | L 61-73 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +6 |
| 8 Nov | @ MHP | L 74-94 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 31 Oct | vs PTH | W 75-61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 24 Oct | @ VEN | L 77-78 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 17 Oct | vs CDO | W 67-55 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 10 Oct | @ NEP | L 73-75 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 6 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
How often Bastien Pinault finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.