GAMES
33
MIN
21.0
PTS
3.5
REB
1.5
AST
2.4
FG%
52.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 21.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 52.9 | 55.8 | 93.3 | 3.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 27.8 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 40.4 | 37.9 | 96.8 | 7.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 27.3 | 8.9 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 47.2 | 38.5 | 94.2 | 10.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 20.6 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 47.2 | 45.2 | 94.4 | 7.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 21.2 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 48.4 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 4.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 21.7 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 34.7 | 36.8 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 693 | 77.1 | 74.3 | 7.3 | 30.0 | 0.76 | 0.22 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 750 | 56.5 | 52.1 | 16.0 | 26.6 | 0.62 | 0.19 | 9.7 | 3.5 | 6.7 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 847 | 63.0 | 57.9 | 15.5 | 17.9 | 0.55 | 0.26 | 11.8 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 412 | 66.5 | 62.9 | 13.9 | 18.5 | 0.70 | 0.20 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 721 | 71.2 | 69.9 | 11.5 | 22.8 | 0.86 | 0.07 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 304 | 54.8 | 49.0 | 10.7 | 19.4 | 0.78 | 0.22 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CRA 12.2% more points allowed to guards than the league average (36.06 vs 32.15) · 34 games+12.2%
Points over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | vs CRA | L 99-101 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | -3 |
| 26 Apr | @ MHP | W 82-69 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -2 |
| 24 Apr | @ BRO | L 77-89 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 18 Apr | vs GOT | L 73-84 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -18 |
| 10 Apr | @ MBC | L 76-83 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +1 |
| 5 Apr | vs ALB | L 73-78 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | +7 |
| 29 Mar | @ EBO | L 74-77 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 24 Mar | @ FSK | W 90-87 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -4 |
| 21 Mar | vs BAY | W 87-74 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | +14 |
| 7 Mar | vs BRA | L 75-78 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
| 28 Feb | @ TUB | W 90-86 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
| 21 Feb | vs ULM | L 77-82 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 14 Feb | @ HAG | W 91-79 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +11 |
| 7 Feb | vs TBB | L 71-79 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
| 1 Feb | @ BRE | W 88-69 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 17.1 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 22 | 17.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 19.9 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 17.4 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.5 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 32/4473% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 25/4457% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/4436% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/4423% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/4416% |
How often Bastian Doreth finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.