GAMES
31
MIN
12.7
PTS
3.9
REB
3.4
AST
0.3
FG%
56.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 1 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 56.4 | 22.2 | 65.2 | 5.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 13.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 60.6 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 5.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 2 | 17.4 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 55.9 | 14.3 | 80.0 | 8.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 47.1 | 37.5 | 62.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 394 | 61.1 | 57.7 | 14.8 | 22.2 | 0.12 | 0.59 | 11.0 | 9.5 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 126 | 60.0 | 60.6 | 16.8 | 9.3 | 0.03 | 0.42 | 13.4 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 2.9 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 7 | 122 | 59.4 | 57.4 | 16.9 | 16.2 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 12.7 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 147 | 58.5 | 55.9 | 9.6 | 32.8 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 5.9 | 8.5 | 0.7 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 34 | 61.5 | 50.0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 6.3 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | @ VBC | L 76-96 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 19 May | vs BET | W 101-77 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 6 May | @ MBA | L 71-85 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +9 |
| 2 May | vs LLTF | W 98-65 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +14 |
| 30 Apr | @ EST | W 87-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs RMB | L 76-90 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 3/560% |
How often Bassala Bagayoko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.