CrossoverStats
Leagues

Bartosz Diduszko

Twarde Pierniki Toruń · Orlen Basket Liga · 2024-25

F198 cmborn 1987-06-28POL
GAMES
25
MIN
8.3
PTS
2.4
REB
0.7
AST
0.3
FG%
44.0

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%PIR
Orlen Basket Liga
2024-25Regular seasonTPT2558.32.40.70.30.50.144.038.2100.00.7
2024-25PlayoffsTPT659.81.51.80.20.20.220.025.066.70.2
2023-24Regular seasonTPT30212.64.21.80.60.60.246.341.970.43.3
2022-23Regular seasonTPT302623.06.53.11.40.80.643.435.985.56.4
2021-22Regular seasonTPT303027.27.54.61.40.90.943.640.082.07.9
2021-22PlayoffsTPT4427.65.84.01.30.81.032.020.080.03.8
2020-21Regular seasonTPT303026.69.83.51.10.90.748.032.578.78.5
Basketball Champions League
2019-20Regular seasonTPT11015.65.02.40.60.60.231.546.777.8—
Orlen Basket Liga
2019-20Regular seasonTPT17917.95.42.20.90.40.540.725.083.33.5
2018-19Regular seasonTPT27820.08.43.90.71.00.750.043.888.18.1
2018-19PlayoffsTPT13118.98.23.10.50.60.750.738.181.57.7
2017-18Regular seasonTPT29520.18.73.31.00.90.847.040.084.48.6
2017-18PlayoffsTPT9015.33.83.11.00.10.938.511.186.74.9
2016-17Regular seasonTPT302222.99.43.31.11.21.344.438.972.19.1
2016-17PlayoffsTPT111123.18.33.50.80.90.945.134.587.57.3
2015-16Regular seasonWLO301823.59.06.10.40.61.249.435.476.911.6
2015-16PlayoffsWLO6414.75.33.20.20.30.241.420.066.73.7
2014-15Regular seasonSTR292424.411.43.61.01.20.942.936.079.69.7
EuroCup
2007-08Regular seasonWKS827.92.30.60.30.40.658.360.0100.01.9
2007-08PlayoffsWKS103.30.00.00.00.00.00.0——-2.0
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2024-25 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season2520858.957.013.610.40.680.0810.63.11.20.5
2024-25 Orlen Basket LigaPlayoffs65935.625.010.40.00.400.605.56.80.60.6
2023-24 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season3037758.555.815.310.80.450.2811.95.31.80.7
2022-23 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season3069157.951.413.212.40.440.3810.24.82.10.9
2021-22 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season3081556.051.413.314.80.390.289.96.11.91.2
2021-22 Orlen Basket LigaPlayoffs411142.338.014.220.50.600.207.55.21.61.3
2020-21 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season3079857.754.017.013.00.370.2713.24.81.51.0
2019-20 Basketball Champions LeagueRegular season1117144.438.017.98.80.280.3311.65.51.50.4
2019-20 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season1730549.044.814.98.70.330.2110.94.41.81.1
2018-19 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season2754162.958.617.813.80.400.2615.17.11.21.3
2018-19 Orlen Basket LigaPlayoffs1324661.056.017.67.50.280.3615.55.91.01.3
2017-18 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season2958259.754.119.49.00.360.3515.65.91.91.4
2017-18 Orlen Basket LigaPlayoffs913852.140.412.58.40.350.588.97.32.32.1
2016-17 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season3068755.852.719.711.30.420.2714.75.11.72.0
2016-17 Orlen Basket LigaPlayoffs1125453.251.216.97.60.350.1012.95.41.31.4
2015-16 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season3070461.154.317.413.00.270.5913.99.40.71.9
2015-16 Orlen Basket LigaPlayoffs68848.544.819.15.70.340.3113.17.80.40.4
2014-15 Orlen Basket LigaRegular season2970855.349.821.811.80.390.3616.95.31.51.4
2007-08 EuroCupRegular season86472.370.812.424.30.420.0810.22.81.12.8

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152007-08

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Next up · ABY 37.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (20 vs 14.57) · 1 games+37.3%

Points over 9.0 in 1/10

Last 15 games — 2017-18

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
29 Mayvs ZGAL 83-8713350080
27 May@ ZGAW 117-9515820010+20
17 Mayvs SOWL 78-9217841013-10
15 Mayvs SOWW 84-7819272011+11
12 May@ SOWL 81-8224662014+13
10 May@ SOWL 76-821121003-11
2 May@ MDGW 84-691101001-1
29 Aprvs MDGW 73-631000101+8
27 Aprvs MDGW 83-7219523110+8
22 Aprvs ZGAW 83-74161051116+19
18 Aprvs TRFW 105-751831206+17
8 Apr@ ARKW 87-691451218+5
2 Aprvs WLOW 89-8029983020+4
28 Mar@ KSZW 89-77231320115+22
25 Marvs GGLW 117-651642107+17

Splits — 2017-18

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue1917.75.93.51.5
Away venue2019.18.72.90.5
2-3 days rest1016.95.03.00.8
4+ days rest2818.68.03.31.1
Season opener rest128.812.02.01.0

Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 2.54/580%6/1060%31/3882%
Over 3.53/560%5/1050%28/3874%
Over 4.53/560%5/1050%27/3871%
Over 5.53/560%4/1040%22/3858%
Over 6.52/540%3/1030%20/3853%
Over 7.52/540%3/1030%18/3847%
Over 8.50/50%1/1010%15/3839%
Over 9.50/50%1/1010%12/3832%
Over 10.50/50%0/100%10/3826%
Over 11.50/50%0/100%9/3824%
Over 12.50/50%0/100%8/3821%

How often Bartosz Diduszko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.