GAMES
10
MIN
3.0
PTS
1.2
REB
0.6
AST
0.2
FG%
55.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 29.2 | 16.2 | 55.0 | 1.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 10 | 14.4 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 32.9 | 23.5 | 68.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 23.5 | 21.1 | 61.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 13 | 17.1 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 29.7 | 26.8 | 79.2 | 2.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 371 | 36.5 | 33.3 | 12.2 | 13.9 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 446 | 41.7 | 37.6 | 13.3 | 21.5 | 0.40 | 0.26 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 185 | 35.2 | 29.4 | 12.7 | 20.1 | 0.56 | 0.38 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 495 | 42.1 | 37.1 | 14.6 | 25.9 | 0.55 | 0.24 | 6.8 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222017-182016-172015-162013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | vs MSK | W 75-62 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -3 |
| 18 Apr | vs AKO | W 92-74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | @ RRA | L 70-72 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
| 12 Apr | @ MDG | L 82-99 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 8 Apr | vs PSG | W 96-75 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 5 Apr | vs WLO | L 97-100 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 31 Mar | @ ZGA | L 72-94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| 25 Mar | vs TRF | W 84-72 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 21 Mar | @ KSZ | L 76-84 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 17 Mar | vs TPT | W 77-63 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
| 11 Mar | @ GGL | L 73-90 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
| 4 Mar | vs SOW | L 57-70 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 4 Feb | vs ARK | W 78-76 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 27 Jan | @ WARS | W 83-71 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +4 |
| 19 Jan | vs CZA | W 107-50 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +27 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 11.9 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 16 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 12.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/3253% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/3247% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/3238% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3228% |
How often Bartosz Ciechociński finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.