
GAMES
2
MIN
20.3
PTS
11.5
REB
2.5
AST
0.0
FG%
63.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 20.3 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 63.6 | 42.9 | 60.0 | 12.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 3 | 13.7 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 50.7 | 47.5 | 64.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 3.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 9 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 67.6 | 51.4 | 70.6 | 8.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 3.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 16.9 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 46.3 | 26.7 | 84.6 | 5.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 80.0 | — | — | 4.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 25 | 19 | 18.9 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 45.2 | 27.4 | 73.9 | 6.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 18.3 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 34.1 | 15.8 | 100.0 | 3.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 41 | 74.7 | 77.3 | 20.8 | 16.3 | 0.64 | 0.91 | 20.4 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 424 | 65.6 | 64.9 | 9.5 | 15.1 | 0.60 | 0.21 | 8.2 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 49 | 60.7 | 61.1 | 13.2 | 23.3 | 0.89 | 0.22 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 338 | 80.8 | 80.9 | 11.3 | 8.5 | 0.51 | 0.25 | 13.0 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 40 | 46.5 | 38.9 | 14.2 | 15.7 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 3.6 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 220 | 56.7 | 51.2 | 11.8 | 14.6 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 8.7 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 473 | 54.4 | 52.0 | 15.6 | 13.0 | 0.50 | 0.19 | 11.1 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 165 | 45.0 | 37.5 | 16.9 | 15.6 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 46.0% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1.75 vs 3.24) · 4 games-46%
Three Pointers Made over 0.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar | @ LLTF | L 51-61 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 21 Mar | vs LLTF | L 62-62 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -3 |
| 7 Mar | vs ATH | W 81-67 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +12 |
| 1 Mar | @ ATH | L 67-67 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | +12 |
| 24 Jan | @ USAK | L 58-70 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +6 |
| 17 Jan | vs RRA | W 87-67 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -3 |
| 10 Jan | @ VEN | L 72-77 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | +5 |
| 4 Jan | vs PTH | W 70-56 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +11 |
| 20 Dec | vs NEP | W 68-64 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +6 |
| 13 Dec | vs EBO | W 76-69 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | vs VA | W 86-70 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 | +9 |
| 30 Nov | vs USAK | W 83-69 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +16 |
| 22 Nov | @ RRA | W 83-63 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | +11 |
| 15 Nov | vs VEN | W 83-68 | 32 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +7 |
| 8 Nov | @ PTH | W 67-61 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -1 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 23.7 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 9 | 19.7 | 7.0 | 3.6 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 22.1 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1861% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1828% |
How often Bandja Sy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.