GAMES
31
MIN
17.3
PTS
6.8
REB
3.5
AST
0.6
FG%
45.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 4 | 17.3 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 45.1 | 28.4 | 77.6 | 7.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 21 | 26.0 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 51.4 | 23.9 | 70.8 | 10.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 28.1 | 9.6 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 53.1 | 30.4 | 54.5 | 12.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 535 | 55.9 | 50.9 | 17.0 | 7.8 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 14.3 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 3.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 651 | 59.8 | 56.0 | 17.7 | 15.9 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 13.7 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 225 | 60.6 | 60.2 | 15.7 | 15.9 | 0.47 | 0.67 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 4.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | vs BAY | L 82-94 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -11 |
| 7 Jun | @ BAY | L 68-98 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 4 Jun | vs BAY | L 61-90 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 26 | -22 |
| 1 Jun | @ BAY | W 95-90 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | +13 |
| 27 May | vs CHE | W 92-64 | 25 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | +15 |
| 25 May | @ CHE | L 88-97 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 20 May | vs CHE | W 74-70 | 29 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -4 |
| 17 May | @ CHE | W 93-90 | 35 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 31 | -1 |
| 11 May | vs FSK | W 84-75 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 7 May | @ WUE | W 102-85 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +13 |
| 3 May | vs ULM | L 74-90 | 31 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | -6 |
| 30 Apr | @ VEC | L 60-78 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -19 |
| 26 Apr | vs BRA | L 74-94 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -6 |
| 20 Apr | @ TBB | L 80-85 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +7 |
| 16 Apr | vs CHE | W 81-66 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +7 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 27.3 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 17 | 25.8 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 27.6 | 10.5 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 26.6 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/3370% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/3336% |
How often Bakary Dibba finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.