
GAMES
32
MIN
24.5
PTS
10.6
REB
6.4
AST
2.1
FG%
42.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 24.5 | 10.6 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 42.6 | 25.5 | 77.9 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 28.4 | 12.8 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 47.8 | 38.1 | 79.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 24.8 | 9.6 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 39.9 | 35.0 | 81.5 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 35 | 29 | 26.0 | 10.8 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 40.4 | 32.1 | 75.4 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 36 | 8 | 21.9 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 47.1 | 36.1 | 75.6 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 18.9 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 47.2 | 18.8 | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 784 | 50.9 | 47.2 | 21.3 | 13.5 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 15.6 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1250 | 59.6 | 56.4 | 19.1 | 12.0 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 16.2 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 2.9 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 495 | 50.6 | 47.8 | 20.2 | 15.9 | 0.45 | 0.15 | 14.0 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 35 | 910 | 47.9 | 45.1 | 22.6 | 11.6 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 15.0 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 789 | 55.4 | 53.7 | 21.2 | 7.6 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 17.2 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 151 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 19.0 | 9.5 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 14.1 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202620252024202320222021202020192018
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · NY 5.3% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2.31 vs 2.44) · 45 games-5.3%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2020
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept | vs CON | L 81-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Sept | @ DAL | W 95-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Sept | vs ATL | L 89-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Sept | @ LA | L 80-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Sept | @ WSH | L 69-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Sept | vs MIN | L 83-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Aug | @ IND | W 100-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Aug | vs SEA | L 74-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Aug | vs NY | L 99-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Aug | vs IND | W 87-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Aug | @ NY | W 101-85 | 36 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 35 | +13 |
| 18 Aug | vs LV | W 84-82 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 23 | +4 |
| 16 Aug | @ ATL | W 92-67 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
| 14 Aug | vs CON | L 74-77 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +14 |
| 12 Aug | vs PHX | W 89-71 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +17 |
Splits — 2020
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 14.0 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 11 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 29.0 | 10.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 12.2 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 8/1362% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/1331% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1315% |
How often Azura Stevens finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.