
GAMES
10
MIN
3.9
PTS
0.2
REB
0.6
AST
0.3
FG%
11.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 57.1 | 14.3 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 23 | 8 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 27.8 | 71.4 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 40.7 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 39 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 15.4 | 25.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 73 | 65.0 | 59.5 | 22.0 | 23.9 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 14.2 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 220 | 56.8 | 55.2 | 13.2 | 17.7 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 45 | 48.7 | 44.4 | 35.7 | 19.6 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 22.3 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | vs EFS | L 73-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 May | @ EFS | L 79-98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Apr | @ BKI | W 80-59 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs ESK | L 70-90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Apr | vs ABS | W 95-85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ APE | W 98-94 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs TS | W 99-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ TOR | W 93-81 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs TOF | W 87-66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ MBS | W 93-79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs EFS | L 59-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ FNB | L 99-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs HUN | W 100-76 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ TTA | W 88-67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs GAL | L 67-75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 16 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2322% |
How often Ayhan Onur Kentli finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.