
Ayberk Olmaz
Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2024-25
F210 cm100 kgborn 1996-06-08TUR
GAMES
6
MIN
23.0
PTS
6.3
REB
4.5
AST
0.5
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | YMB | 6 | 3 | 23.0 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | MBB | 25 | 6 | 10.2 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 36.0 | 34.9 | 80.0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | MBB | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | YMB | 30 | 20 | 23.2 | 7.0 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 43.8 | 32.3 | 75.9 | — |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 18.2 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | AFB | 10 | 5 | 20.7 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 45.3 | 40.0 | 73.7 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 27.3 | 50.0 | 1.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 2 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 42.3 | 29.0 | 50.0 | 2.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 6 | 138 | 61.5 | 61.7 | 13.2 | 18.5 | 0.60 | 0.07 | 9.9 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 255 | 47.3 | 46.0 | 16.8 | 12.5 | 0.57 | 0.07 | 10.3 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 695 | 54.8 | 52.5 | 15.1 | 11.6 | 0.54 | 0.16 | 10.8 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 282 | 56.6 | 53.4 | 22.6 | 10.1 | 0.54 | 0.28 | 16.7 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 60 | 45.4 | 43.3 | 16.6 | 10.2 | 0.73 | 0.40 | 9.7 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 40 | 25.4 | 21.4 | 10.6 | 11.3 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 176 | 51.2 | 51.0 | 16.6 | 8.4 | 0.60 | 0.12 | 11.5 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRB 10.7% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3 vs 2.71) · 1 games+10.7%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs EFS | L 71-94 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -11 |
| 13 May | vs GAL | L 53-78 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -9 |
| 7 May | @ TTA | L 71-82 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -8 |
| 29 Apr | vs GZT | W 95-91 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +16 |
| 21 Apr | @ FNB | L 72-79 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 16 Apr | vs TOF | L 88-95 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -14 |
| 8 Apr | @ BJK | L 59-70 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 1 Apr | vs KSK | L 101-109 | 50 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 29 | -4 |
| 25 Mar | @ MBB | L 75-90 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 17 Mar | vs KSB | W 91-84 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | +5 |
| 12 Mar | @ BÇB | L 81-89 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 4 Mar | vs BSK | W 80-76 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 5 Feb | @ FEB | L 73-95 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -5 |
| 29 Jan | vs DTI | W 97-94 | 39 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 34 | +11 |
| 23 Jan | @ PTK | L 87-94 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -7 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 25.3 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 23.6 | 7.1 | 4.9 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/3050% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/3027% |
How often Ayberk Olmaz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.