
GAMES
41
MIN
18.6
PTS
6.3
REB
3.9
AST
1.0
FG%
50.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 41 | 26 | 18.6 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 50.8 | 39.0 | 71.4 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 26.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 44.4 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 37 | 4 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 39.6 | 8.7 | 77.8 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 64.3 | 28.6 | 0.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 12.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 39.5 | 19.0 | 61.3 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 8.9 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 30.8 | 16.7 | 78.6 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 762 | 61.5 | 59.3 | 14.8 | 16.3 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 12.2 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 4.5 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 53 | 44.4 | 44.4 | 10.6 | 18.2 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 403 | 46.2 | 40.7 | 13.1 | 17.6 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 8.5 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 52 | 67.2 | 71.4 | 15.0 | 21.2 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 4.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 416 | 45.7 | 41.9 | 12.8 | 16.0 | 0.24 | 0.36 | 7.9 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 3.6 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 16 | 142 | 42.1 | 34.6 | 19.4 | 26.2 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 9.6 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 4.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 4.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept | vs LV | L 61-64 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +10 |
| 26 Sept | @ LV | L 84-91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 24 Sept | @ LV | L 83-97 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 19 Sept | vs ATL | W 101-74 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | +22 |
| 15 Sept | vs ATL | W 94-82 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 10 Sept | @ ATL | W 94-77 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -1 |
| 8 Sept | vs SEA | W 106-91 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 5 Sept | vs NY | L 93-94 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -11 |
| 3 Sept | vs IND | L 84-97 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -13 |
| 1 Sept | @ IND | W 110-100 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -14 |
| 27 Aug | @ PHX | W 77-74 | 31 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +2 |
| 24 Aug | vs MIN | L 81-90 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21 | -5 |
| 22 Aug | @ MIN | L 86-91 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 20 Aug | @ WSH | W 97-84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Aug | @ CON | W 95-75 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +10 |
Splits — 2023
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 10.7 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 22 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 11.8 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/4271% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 25/4260% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/4252% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/4243% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/4240% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 14/4233% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 12/4229% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/4221% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/4219% |
How often Awak Kuier finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.