
GAMES
50
MIN
20.3
PTS
5.1
REB
1.7
AST
1.5
FG%
43.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 50 | 10 | 20.3 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 43.5 | 35.0 | 76.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 55.6 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 67 | 18 | 22.1 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 41.7 | 34.2 | 72.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 21.0 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 43.0 | 36.4 | 71.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 26.8 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 41.8 | 37.5 | 70.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 10 | 9 | 30.5 | 9.2 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 43.5 | 41.3 | 81.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 68 | 4 | 23.4 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 42.1 | 35.6 | 70.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 17.8 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 31.1 | 25.7 | 76.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 29 | 2 | 23.5 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 39.2 | 31.1 | 54.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 47 | 13 | 28.6 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 41.3 | 32.1 | 51.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 21.3 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 43.5 | 45.7 | 66.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 61 | 59 | 33.8 | 15.1 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 42.4 | 37.8 | 64.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 74 | 29 | 27.8 | 12.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 44.2 | 37.1 | 69.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 30.3 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 34.6 | 30.8 | 100.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 67 | 7 | 21.9 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 43.8 | 33.5 | 68.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 24.2 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 42.6 | 23.5 | 66.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 41 | 2 | 19.3 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 42.7 | 30.9 | 58.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 35 | 3 | 22.1 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 38.7 | 28.0 | 74.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 14 | 2 | 17.7 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 37.1 | 63.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 69 | 4 | 19.4 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 40.5 | 36.4 | 63.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 61 | 26 | 23.2 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 37.2 | 32.6 | 54.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1016 | 56.4 | 53.8 | 10.5 | 9.2 | 0.59 | 0.19 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 50 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 10.1 | 18.2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1484 | 54.6 | 53.0 | 12.6 | 12.8 | 0.66 | 0.13 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 109 | 56.9 | 55.6 | 9.1 | 17.8 | 0.67 | 0.06 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 842 | 55.1 | 53.7 | 15.5 | 12.2 | 0.61 | 0.13 | 12.2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 305 | 60.5 | 57.2 | 12.2 | 10.6 | 0.67 | 0.23 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1594 | 54.2 | 51.7 | 15.6 | 8.3 | 0.54 | 0.22 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 213 | 42.7 | 38.5 | 15.8 | 10.7 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 9.6 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2026 | 50.3 | 49.7 | 14.5 | 10.0 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 213 | 57.2 | 56.5 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 0.56 | 0.10 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 2059 | 52.6 | 50.8 | 23.5 | 11.1 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 16.1 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2056 | 54.5 | 51.8 | 20.3 | 12.4 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 15.6 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 91 | 44.6 | 42.3 | 17.0 | 15.7 | 0.50 | 0.08 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1466 | 52.3 | 49.8 | 19.5 | 9.7 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 14.6 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 145 | 47.7 | 45.9 | 22.3 | 9.7 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1562 | 48.1 | 44.9 | 17.7 | 10.5 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 12.2 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 248 | 51.6 | 50.0 | 22.1 | 9.6 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 17.0 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1339 | 48.2 | 44.3 | 21.3 | 12.3 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 14.3 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1418 | 43.1 | 40.8 | 16.9 | 14.5 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept | @ LAL | L 96-119 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
| 10 Sept | vs LAL | L 100-110 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 24 | +4 |
| 8 Sept | vs LAL | L 102-112 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 6 Sept | @ LAL | L 109-117 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -18 |
| 4 Sept | @ LAL | W 112-97 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +11 |
| 2 Sept | vs OKC | W 104-102 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 31 Aug | @ OKC | L 100-104 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +7 |
| 29 Aug | vs OKC | W 114-80 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +13 |
| 24 Aug | @ OKC | L 114-117 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 22 Aug | @ OKC | L 107-119 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 20 Aug | vs OKC | W 111-98 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 18 Aug | vs OKC | W 123-108 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +11 |
| 14 Aug | vs PHI | L 96-134 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -16 |
| 12 Aug | vs IND | L 104-108 | 31 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -18 |
| 11 Aug | @ SA | L 105-123 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | -29 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 20.9 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 41 | 23.7 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 26.6 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 21.0 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 21.7 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 66/8083% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 63/8079% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 59/8074% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 51/8064% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 47/8059% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 39/8049% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 34/8043% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 29/8036% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 22/8028% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 16/8020% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 15/8019% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/8016% |
How often Austin Rivers finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.