GAMES
11
MIN
18.9
PTS
8.6
REB
3.2
AST
0.6
FG%
59.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 11 | 7 | 18.9 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 59.3 | 47.1 | 77.3 | 8.1 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 8 | 19.5 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 51.8 | 29.4 | 72.9 | 8.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 10.9 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 47.1 | 18.2 | 53.3 | 4.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 22.3 | 9.2 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 49.6 | 35.8 | 75.0 | 8.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 3.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.3 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 59.1 | 66.7 | 83.3 | 7.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.6 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 59.2 | 45.0 | 58.8 | 8.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 208 | 69.2 | 66.1 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 16.5 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 429 | 61.4 | 56.4 | 15.8 | 8.1 | 0.31 | 0.54 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 10 | 109 | 51.7 | 50.0 | 20.2 | 12.9 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 13.8 | 9.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 445 | 60.0 | 56.7 | 18.5 | 15.5 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 14.8 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 6 | 110 | 73.3 | 68.2 | 15.3 | 24.8 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 13.1 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 141 | 68.2 | 68.4 | 21.1 | 5.0 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 19.6 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUD 22.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.5 vs 11.84) · 2 games+22.5%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 7/10
Last 14 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun | @ LIE | L 72-84 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 7 Jun | vs LIE | L 55-75 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 Jun | @ LIE | W 82-63 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 Jun | vs LIE | L 87-88 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 31 May | @ LIE | W 89-80 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 25 May | @ RYT | L 85-90 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 0 |
| 23 May | vs RYT | L 67-82 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 20 May | @ RYT | L 74-82 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 7 May | vs ZAL | L 82-89 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs NEV | W 89-78 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ PZV | W 100-98 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | @ PRI | W 72-69 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | vs RYT | L 81-106 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ LIE | L 72-85 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 17.3 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 8 | 18.4 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 18.8 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 16.7 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 11/1479% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
How often Aurimas Majauskas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.