GAMES
10
MIN
14.3
PTS
2.6
REB
2.3
AST
0.3
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 14.3 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | -0.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 19 | 11 | 18.6 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 41.8 | 60.0 | 55.6 | 4.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 21 | 12 | 22.4 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 62.6 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 11.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 21 | 12 | 19.2 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 56.4 | — | 65.5 | 7.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 18.7 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 33.3 | — | 100.0 | 3.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 10 | 143 | 42.5 | 50.0 | 14.8 | 31.4 | 0.05 | 1.20 | 6.5 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 353 | 47.6 | 43.7 | 16.7 | 16.8 | 0.06 | 0.57 | 9.6 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 469 | 63.9 | 63.6 | 17.5 | 16.5 | 0.04 | 0.85 | 14.4 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 402 | 60.1 | 56.4 | 17.1 | 20.2 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 12.7 | 8.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 7 | 131 | 54.4 | 33.3 | 12.7 | 19.7 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 8.5 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 9.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs LIE | W 88-68 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ SIA | L 80-92 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | @ RYT | W 86-84 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs NEP | L 79-81 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ PZV | L 59-73 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | @ LSU | W 76-74 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ NEP | W 93-91 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ SAK | W 86-78 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs ZAL | L 60-74 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ PRI | L 85-93 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | vs JUV | W 73-70 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ LIE | L 58-100 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs PAL | W 86-72 | 29 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs SIA | L 71-74 | 33 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | @ ZAL | L 60-81 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 24.2 | 9.9 | 5.6 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 11 | 20.7 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 20.9 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 20.5 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 22.7 | 9.5 | 5.6 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.2 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/2181% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/2167% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2162% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/2157% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2148% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/2129% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2124% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/2119% |
How often Aurimas Adomaitis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.