
GAMES
21
MIN
12.7
PTS
6.4
REB
2.1
AST
0.7
FG%
51.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 12.7 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 51.6 | 20.0 | 72.2 | 6.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 24.2 | 15.1 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 84.6 | 18.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 24.3 | 14.0 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 66.2 | 25.0 | 77.4 | 21.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 11.5 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 41.9 | 40.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 70.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 14.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 20.3 | 11.9 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 53.3 | 45.5 | 80.0 | 13.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 15 | 23.2 | 10.9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 51.5 | 30.0 | 80.9 | 13.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 21.8 | 12.0 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 58.4 | 47.4 | 83.6 | 13.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 25.3 | 10.9 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 49.8 | 38.5 | 86.7 | 12.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 46.7 | 30.0 | 73.0 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 26.1 | 8.2 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 31.8 | 16.7 | 86.7 | 13.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 31 | 1 | 19.1 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 50.5 | 26.7 | 82.9 | 9.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 16.5 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 61.4 | 51.9 | 91.9 | 9.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.5 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 44.1 | 44.4 | 88.9 | 7.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 267 | 58.4 | 52.2 | 21.3 | 8.0 | 0.05 | 0.59 | 18.0 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 194 | 65.1 | 55.0 | 24.3 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 0.74 | 22.5 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 10 | 243 | 71.9 | 66.9 | 21.5 | 10.2 | 0.05 | 0.72 | 20.7 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 80 | 57.1 | 45.2 | 28.3 | 12.3 | 0.16 | 0.87 | 21.9 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 2 | 36 | 75.1 | 70.0 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 16.9 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 326 | 66.7 | 58.1 | 22.9 | 8.4 | 0.21 | 0.81 | 21.0 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 465 | 62.2 | 53.7 | 21.3 | 12.5 | 0.15 | 0.65 | 16.9 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 22 | 479 | 66.6 | 61.1 | 22.7 | 8.8 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 19.8 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 785 | 58.6 | 52.8 | 21.3 | 10.0 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 15.5 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 11 | 232 | 56.4 | 49.2 | 19.4 | 15.5 | 0.17 | 0.62 | 13.3 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 131 | 58.2 | 34.1 | 17.2 | 16.6 | 0.27 | 1.36 | 11.3 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 592 | 57.6 | 51.6 | 21.7 | 12.4 | 0.08 | 0.37 | 15.3 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 26 | 429 | 71.2 | 66.9 | 18.7 | 13.3 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 17.1 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 140 | 59.6 | 50.0 | 16.5 | 12.5 | 0.26 | 0.53 | 12.9 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NEV 2.0% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (28 vs 27.45) · 3 games+2%
Points over 10.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | vs ALB | L 81-96 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -6 |
| 17 Jun | @ ALB | W 90-60 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +16 |
| 14 Jun | vs ALB | L 58-71 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 10 Jun | @ ALB | L 73-86 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -6 |
| 8 Jun | @ TBB | W 87-74 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +12 |
| 6 Jun | vs TBB | L 80-83 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | +7 |
| 30 May | @ TBB | W 82-81 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 28 May | @ TBB | W 80-68 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
| 20 May | @ CHE | W 87-80 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +12 |
| 15 May | vs CHE | W 93-76 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +9 |
| 13 May | vs CHE | W 77-53 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +11 |
| 10 May | vs ALB | L 78-83 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -15 |
| 8 May | vs GOT | W 87-64 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +5 |
| 6 May | @ ULM | W 77-65 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +15 |
| 3 May | @ BAR | L 72-81 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 23.6 | 11.3 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 37 | 23.5 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 25 | 21.1 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 24.7 | 11.5 | 5.1 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 30.2 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 58/6984% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 56/6981% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 53/6977% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 49/6971% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 44/6964% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 40/6958% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 33/6948% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 28/6941% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 23/6933% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 18/6926% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 17/6925% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 14/6920% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/6917% |
How often Augustine Rubit finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.