GAMES
12
MIN
7.0
PTS
2.9
REB
2.3
AST
0.2
FG%
58.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 58.6 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 2.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | — | — | -1.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 46.2 | 1.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 12 | 84 | 56.1 | 58.6 | 19.3 | 16.1 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 4 | 38 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 16.5 | 38.5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.9 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 11 | 61 | 44.7 | 42.5 | 23.8 | 13.5 | 0.30 | 0.65 | 13.6 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | vs ZAL | L 74-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | @ ZAL | L 73-83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | @ NEV | L 66-80 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | vs LSU | W 95-80 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | vs NEP | W 81-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | vs RYT | W 75-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | vs JUV | W 87-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | vs SIA | W 78-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs ZAL | L 77-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs PRI | W 77-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ LSU | W 91-65 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | @ LIE | L 73-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Feb | vs NEV | W 73-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | @ NEP | L 83-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ SIA | W 75-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 16 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1267% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
How often Augustinas Jankaitis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.