
GAMES
2
MIN
14.3
PTS
4.0
REB
1.5
AST
1.5
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.4 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 39.3 | 35.7 | 77.3 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 21.7 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 44.1 | 30.6 | 82.1 | 8.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.9 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 50.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 60.0 | 2.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 15.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 31.3 | 20.8 | 81.3 | 4.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 28.6 | — | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 48.2 | 43.3 | 87.5 | 3.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 40.0 | 27.3 | — | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 21.7 | 13.3 | 28.6 | 0.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 9.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 134 | 58.4 | 48.2 | 16.1 | 19.3 | 0.50 | 0.79 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 5.9 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 500 | 56.5 | 51.6 | 18.1 | 27.3 | 0.49 | 0.31 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 7.6 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 71 | 43.6 | 41.7 | 12.7 | 26.7 | 0.58 | 0.33 | 6.1 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 268 | 29.9 | 25.8 | 15.6 | 20.8 | 0.69 | 0.24 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 125 | 46.2 | 43.8 | 13.3 | 26.6 | 0.63 | 0.08 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 8.1 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 131 | 48.7 | 39.1 | 20.6 | 30.3 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 42 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 16.1 | 28.6 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 251 | 62.2 | 59.8 | 14.3 | 20.1 | 0.54 | 0.14 | 10.6 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 56 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 22.0 | 40.0 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 9.6 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 3 | 40 | 56.4 | 56.3 | 18.3 | 25.8 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 11.7 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 141 | 26.8 | 26.1 | 15.4 | 40.8 | 0.65 | 0.30 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 0.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 89 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 13.9 | 40.2 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 6.9 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LIE 0.8% more points allowed to guards than the league average (40 vs 39.7) · 1 games+0.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ ITH | W 90-85 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs PAN | L 61-83 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 14 Apr | vs AAT | W 80-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs MVA | W 84-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ KRO | W 84-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | @ PEI | W 73-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs ATH | W 90-69 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ PTH | L 78-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs LAR | W 81-63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ PAN | W 80-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Jan | vs LDI | W 90-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Jan | @ AAT | W 82-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs ITH | W 85-61 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 6 Jan | @ LAR | L 81-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ MVA | W 88-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 11 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Athanasios Bazinas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.