
GAMES
21
MIN
20.1
PTS
6.9
REB
1.8
AST
2.0
FG%
38.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 8 | 20.1 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 38.3 | 36.5 | 66.7 | 6.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 24.3 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 13.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 26.6 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 47.4 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 7.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 29.4 | 10.8 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 46.5 | 39.9 | 72.1 | 11.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | — | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 45.0 | 36.2 | 52.4 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 26 | 25 | 32.6 | 12.7 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 43.8 | 40.3 | 81.7 | 12.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 33.1 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 23.1 | 21.1 | — | 2.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 22.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 24.0 | 23.1 | 75.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 8 | 19.0 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 41.6 | 30.4 | 52.3 | 4.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.8 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 26.7 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 12 | 2 | 20.9 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 33.3 | 26.8 | 53.8 | 3.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 421 | 53.9 | 51.3 | 17.4 | 14.1 | 0.71 | 0.28 | 12.4 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 72.6 | 69.2 | 20.8 | 23.2 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 17.8 | 2.2 | 7.4 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 3 | 80 | 56.6 | 60.5 | 14.3 | 8.6 | 0.74 | 0.26 | 10.8 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 28 | 824 | 62.1 | 59.7 | 16.5 | 15.3 | 0.66 | 0.28 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 12.8 | 11.1 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 13.1 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 308 | 56.0 | 55.6 | 16.7 | 19.0 | 0.59 | 0.26 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 26 | 848 | 60.7 | 55.7 | 17.2 | 12.6 | 0.59 | 0.35 | 14.0 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 99 | 30.8 | 30.8 | 13.2 | 7.1 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 154 | 36.8 | 30.0 | 11.3 | 17.4 | 0.52 | 0.32 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 26 | 494 | 50.6 | 49.1 | 15.3 | 15.9 | 0.50 | 0.39 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 36.7 | 36.7 | 20.2 | 11.8 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 10.0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 12 | 251 | 44.1 | 41.3 | 17.4 | 8.0 | 0.59 | 0.38 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RYT 31.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3 vs 4.35) · 2 games-31%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr | vs RYT | L 82-103 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs NEP | W 77-71 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | @ LIE | L 58-66 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs JUV | W 74-72 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | vs RYT | L 63-86 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ SAK | W 86-68 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs ZAL | L 57-62 | 36 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | @ SIA | W 86-63 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs PRI | L 79-82 | 33 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | @ PAL | W 94-61 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs LSU | W 91-58 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ UNK | L 64-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ LIE | W 83-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | @ HON | W 90-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ CIB | W 94-77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 16.3 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 19 | 11.9 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 19.9 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 24.9 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 3 | 11.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/2836% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/2818% |
How often Arvydas Siksnius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.