
GAMES
12
MIN
16.7
PTS
8.9
REB
0.9
AST
3.4
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 12 | 6 | 16.7 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 43.2 | 77.8 | 9.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 36.4 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 4.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 35.7 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 14 | 17.7 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 45.2 | 36.7 | 81.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 13 | 14.9 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 35.4 | 32.4 | 75.0 | 5.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 16.8 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 37.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 23.6 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 18.2 | 10.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 31.3 | 29.2 | 81.0 | 9.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 20.5 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 35.1 | 33.3 | 87.0 | 9.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 27.7 | 15.6 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 45.2 | 35.8 | 75.0 | 15.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 17.7 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 33.8 | 35.9 | 67.4 | 3.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 46.7 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 35.0 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 22.2 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 0.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 24 | 4 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 35.1 | 21.6 | 75.0 | 1.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 38.5 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 1.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 21.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -3.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 200 | 65.4 | 59.8 | 24.1 | 18.8 | 0.67 | 0.55 | 19.3 | 2.0 | 7.4 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 56 | 55.2 | 40.9 | 17.9 | 24.5 | 0.36 | 0.91 | 10.9 | 0.6 | 5.1 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 45 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 19.3 | 11.2 | 0.93 | 0.13 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 354 | 63.3 | 55.8 | 22.1 | 20.7 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 16.8 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 328 | 54.3 | 46.9 | 21.5 | 19.6 | 0.71 | 0.54 | 14.2 | 2.7 | 5.6 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 64.9 | 54.2 | 24.7 | 17.0 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 20.3 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 91 | 47.2 | 38.5 | 33.8 | 9.5 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 21.3 | 4.3 | 5.9 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 12 | 246 | 53.0 | 43.1 | 25.3 | 14.3 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 17.7 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 17 | 471 | 59.4 | 54.3 | 22.8 | 17.1 | 0.51 | 0.45 | 20.2 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 13 | 230 | 50.4 | 43.2 | 22.4 | 17.5 | 0.53 | 0.62 | 14.9 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 46 | 53.5 | 53.3 | 22.2 | 23.9 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 13.4 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 57 | 48.6 | 42.5 | 23.4 | 18.1 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 14.0 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 36 | 33.9 | 27.8 | 17.6 | 22.5 | 0.56 | 0.33 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 243 | 43.5 | 40.5 | 19.3 | 23.2 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 109 | 48.6 | 46.2 | 16.7 | 30.2 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FFL 3.4% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (38.69 vs 40.07) · 42 games-3.4%
Points over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun | vs BKN | W 76-74 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +11 |
| 23 Jun | @ LLTF | L 80-82 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 21 Jun | vs UNI | L 89-98 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -15 |
| 19 Jun | @ RBB | W 86-79 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 17 Jun | @ BAR | L 92-96 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | +4 |
| 7 Mar | vs UNI | L 82-97 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 4 Mar | vs UNI | W 101-86 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +8 |
| 29 Feb | @ LLTF | L 90-96 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 23 | +16 |
| 9 Feb | vs FUE | L 79-81 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | +9 |
| 4 Feb | @ MBA | L 89-90 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ RMB | W 86-83 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +7 |
| 28 Jan | @ TOF | L 76-91 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 25 Jan | vs CAZ | L 72-93 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -17 |
| 22 Jan | vs TOF | W 88-84 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
| 18 Jan | @ BUR | L 89-92 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 20 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 17.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 23/3664% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/3639% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/3628% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/3619% |
How often Arturs Zagars finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.