Arturs Strautins
Bertram Derthona Tortona · Lega Basket Serie A · 2025-26
F198 cm100 kgborn 1998-10-23LAT
GAMES
22
MIN
20.8
PTS
10.8
REB
3.5
AST
0.9
FG%
48.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BDBT | 22 | 13 | 20.8 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 48.3 | 40.0 | 75.6 | 9.6 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | BDBT | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 10.6 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 40.5 | 40.9 | 82.4 | 11.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BDBT | 6 | 0 | 24.6 | 14.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 52.1 | 47.6 | 82.8 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BDBT | 18 | 18 | 22.3 | 10.9 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 43.1 | 27.4 | 73.8 | 11.8 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | BDBT | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 12.5 | 83.3 | — |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BDBT | 5 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 90.9 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BDBT | 27 | 15 | 17.0 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 32.9 | 83.3 | 7.1 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BDBT | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BDBT | 1 | 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | RE | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 30.0 | 27.3 | 72.7 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | RE | 23 | 2 | 15.3 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 36.7 | 27.1 | 72.7 | 5.7 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | RE | 28 | 13 | 24.5 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 38.4 | 35.3 | 68.6 | 8.0 |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | RE | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 21.4 | 12.5 | 72.2 | 6.3 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 22 | 457 | 60.2 | 57.3 | 23.3 | 15.4 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 18.7 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 101 | 59.6 | 52.7 | 23.6 | 11.9 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 18.9 | 7.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 147 | 69.1 | 62.5 | 21.4 | 10.3 | 0.44 | 0.60 | 20.5 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 18 | 402 | 54.8 | 49.7 | 22.3 | 9.1 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 17.6 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 51.2 | 42.3 | 21.1 | 27.7 | 0.62 | 0.46 | 11.1 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 61 | 71.7 | 60.7 | 15.8 | 9.6 | 0.50 | 0.79 | 15.9 | 9.4 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 458 | 53.3 | 47.8 | 21.9 | 13.4 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 15.2 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 32 | 52.5 | 42.9 | 25.6 | 11.0 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 18.9 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 64 | 46.3 | 37.5 | 23.3 | 13.9 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 13.0 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 353 | 49.9 | 44.6 | 22.3 | 12.6 | 0.58 | 0.37 | 14.2 | 8.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 686 | 52.2 | 48.7 | 21.3 | 12.8 | 0.58 | 0.31 | 14.2 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 75 | 37.6 | 25.0 | 25.1 | 2.7 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 24.2% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2 vs 2.64) · 2 games-24.2%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ BR | L 84-108 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -18 |
| 25 Apr | vs TS | L 73-79 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -15 |
| 18 Apr | @ TVU | W 103-94 | 28 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 25 | +13 |
| 14 Apr | vs URV | L 75-77 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 11 Apr | @ RE | L 77-95 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -2 |
| 5 Apr | @ EA7 | W 83-81 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +12 |
| 28 Mar | vs TRE | W 88-70 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +13 |
| 14 Mar | vs PS | W 81-68 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +4 |
| 6 Mar | vs DSS | W 89-74 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +14 |
| 27 Feb | @ VIR | L 76-85 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | -8 |
| 14 Feb | vs FOR | L 67-79 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | -1 |
| 10 Feb | @ BS | L 83-98 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -21 |
| 7 Feb | vs CRE | W 110-105 | 32 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -2 |
| 4 Feb | vs BR | W 76-74 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +5 |
| 31 Jan | @ CTU | L 82-97 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -16 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 26.1 | 8.8 | 5.5 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 14 | 27.3 | 12.4 | 6.9 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 24.7 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 26.7 | 11.0 | 6.4 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 20/2871% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/2846% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2821% |
How often Arturs Strautins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.