
GAMES
3
MIN
3.6
PTS
3.0
REB
0.3
AST
0.0
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 3.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 18 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 38.1 | 22.6 | 73.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -0.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 40.5 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 33.3 | — | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 34 | 510 | 49.9 | 44.3 | 12.0 | 12.4 | 0.55 | 0.38 | 8.0 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 187 | 50.2 | 48.6 | 15.3 | 23.4 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CMO 11.2% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (3.67 vs 3.3) · 3 games+11.2%
Assists over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | vs CMO | L 65-94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 29 Apr | @ CMO | L 67-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Apr | @ CMO | L 66-104 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 22 Apr | @ LOK | L 83-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Apr | vs UNK | L 86-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs MMO | W 85-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ AVO | L 72-75 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 5 Apr | vs PAM | L 73-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ CMO | L 70-103 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 28 Mar | vs PAM | W 97-78 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 22 Mar | @ UNK | L 73-87 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ SAM | W 94-73 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +10 |
| 14 Mar | vs ZEN | L 71-74 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 8 Mar | vs LOK | L 80-91 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 4 Mar | @ PAM | L 70-81 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 12.3 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 22 | 12.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 13.3 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 11.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/3628% |
How often Artem Shlegel finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.