
GAMES
3
MIN
5.2
PTS
1.7
REB
0.7
AST
0.7
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 39.2 | 28.9 | 57.1 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 12.4 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 45.2 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 2.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 33 | 372 | 46.7 | 45.6 | 18.3 | 23.4 | 0.44 | 0.14 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 136 | 56.5 | 51.6 | 16.9 | 27.9 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 4.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | @ MMO | L 61-79 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 20 Apr | vs NIZ | L 76-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs URA | L 74-99 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 8 Apr | @ PAM | L 65-76 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs CMO | L 72-109 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 1 Apr | @ UNK | L 71-95 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -14 |
| 30 Mar | vs ZEN | L 63-100 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -17 |
| 25 Mar | vs LOK | L 63-104 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 22 Mar | @ NIZ | L 75-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs ENI | L 73-94 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs URA | L 69-73 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 18 Feb | vs NIZ | L 87-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ AVO | W 95-87 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 4 Feb | vs MMO | L 51-102 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -43 |
| 1 Feb | @ ZEN | L 52-113 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 11.3 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 19 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 27/3382% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 26/3379% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3367% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/3364% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/3352% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 12/3336% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3327% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3321% |
How often Artem Pivtsaikin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.