GAMES
5
MIN
1.8
PTS
1.0
REB
0.2
AST
0.2
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 33.3 | — | -0.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 30.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 42.1 | 16.7 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 41.2 | 20.0 | 71.4 | 2.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 4 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 43.5 | 21.4 | 80.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 2.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 1.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 21.7 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 55.3 | 55.6 | 93.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 16.9 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 38.5 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 75 | 42.5 | 35.0 | 15.3 | 7.8 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 55 | 45.3 | 44.7 | 17.5 | 0.0 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 59 | 49.8 | 44.1 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 0.29 | 0.41 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 169 | 53.8 | 46.7 | 16.5 | 6.8 | 0.30 | 0.43 | 12.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 39 | 63.8 | 55.0 | 15.1 | 7.8 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 13.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 52 | 39.7 | 33.3 | 21.6 | 25.4 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 130 | 68.8 | 61.8 | 18.8 | 8.2 | 0.24 | 0.42 | 17.1 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 51 | 48.9 | 42.3 | 16.7 | 17.3 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LOK 12.0% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (22.5 vs 25.57) · 4 games-12%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 12 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | @ TTA | W 86-66 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs TRE | W 81-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs ZAD | L 69-71 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ ZAD | L 91-93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs TTA | W 72-57 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | @ TRE | L 66-68 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ BAO | W 86-81 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs LUK | W 79-72 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | @ DYN | W 87-77 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs DYN | W 80-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs BAO | W 76-55 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ LUK | W 80-79 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 6 | 10.5 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.1 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 5.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Artem Kuzyakin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
