
GAMES
25
MIN
9.2
PTS
2.0
REB
0.6
AST
0.6
FG%
26.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 7 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 26.2 | 18.6 | 69.2 | 0.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 6.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 38 | 9 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 40.2 | 34.7 | 88.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 1.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 15 | 11 | 15.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 45.8 | 34.4 | 75.0 | 1.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 1 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 51.6 | 47.9 | 75.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 1.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 16.9 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 43.9 | 42.2 | 100.0 | 5.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 10 | 3 | 14.2 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 90.0 | 5.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.3 | 13.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 51.9 | 44.1 | 80.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 14 | 26.4 | 11.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 48.4 | 44.8 | 76.9 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 24.5 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 46.7 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 16.3 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 50.8 | 44.2 | — | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 15.5 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 37.7 | 30.6 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 55.6 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 21.8 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 26 | 9 | 19.3 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 31.7 | 30.3 | 88.9 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 21.5 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 28.6 | 66.7 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 25.0 | 18.8 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 24 | 11 | 21.7 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 36.8 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 10.0 | 16.7 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 4 | 13.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 34.6 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 1.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 25 | 12 | 11.6 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 36.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 6 | 16.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 13.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 229 | 36.7 | 32.8 | 16.9 | 20.3 | 0.70 | 0.21 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 38 | 435 | 56.5 | 53.1 | 12.5 | 10.3 | 0.74 | 0.18 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 226 | 58.3 | 57.3 | 11.4 | 5.7 | 0.67 | 0.08 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 27 | 290 | 70.7 | 69.5 | 13.0 | 12.6 | 0.75 | 0.19 | 12.2 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 58 | 69.9 | 66.7 | 11.1 | 7.2 | 0.83 | 0.17 | 11.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 219 | 59.8 | 58.3 | 16.7 | 10.6 | 0.68 | 0.06 | 13.3 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Playoffs | 10 | 142 | 72.1 | 68.8 | 17.6 | 15.3 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 16.3 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 164 | 67.6 | 65.7 | 18.6 | 9.3 | 0.63 | 0.19 | 17.4 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 580 | 65.1 | 63.7 | 19.1 | 14.2 | 0.69 | 0.14 | 15.6 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 162 | 69.1 | 68.1 | 11.9 | 5.1 | 0.61 | 0.06 | 11.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 73 | 62.4 | 61.1 | 22.7 | 9.2 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 18.1 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 212 | 66.9 | 66.9 | 15.4 | 13.2 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 13.4 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 232 | 51.8 | 48.6 | 16.6 | 9.7 | 0.71 | 0.17 | 12.0 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 261 | 62.3 | 56.3 | 15.3 | 14.4 | 0.78 | 0.27 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 501 | 46.5 | 42.9 | 14.2 | 14.1 | 0.74 | 0.15 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 86 | 53.8 | 52.4 | 14.7 | 11.8 | 0.67 | 0.14 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 0.4 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 77 | 33.5 | 32.5 | 17.4 | 19.3 | 0.80 | 0.10 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 520 | 57.6 | 55.4 | 15.4 | 17.0 | 0.67 | 0.12 | 10.9 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 69 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 16.7 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 107 | 43.5 | 42.3 | 14.2 | 18.5 | 0.58 | 0.04 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 291 | 57.3 | 56.3 | 13.2 | 13.0 | 0.79 | 0.04 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 128 | 35.6 | 36.7 | 14.6 | 20.6 | 0.67 | 0.07 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 55 | 43.6 | 41.7 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MMO 5.6% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (14 vs 13.26) · 3 games+5.6%
Assists over 1.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ CMO | L 75-79 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 25 | +1 |
| 13 May | vs CMO | W 76-72 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | +5 |
| 11 May | @ CMO | L 59-84 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -23 |
| 5 May | vs CAZ | L 78-86 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -12 |
| 25 Apr | @ CMO | L 84-85 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 17 Apr | vs ZEN | L 62-70 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 14 Apr | @ KHI | W 69-64 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +3 |
| 11 Apr | @ PAM | W 72-67 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +6 |
| 3 Apr | @ AVO | W 99-93 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
| 31 Mar | vs SIG | L 87-97 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -16 |
| 28 Mar | @ ENI | W 96-86 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 21 | +6 |
| 25 Mar | vs AAT | W 88-60 | 28 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 24 | +14 |
| 23 Mar | vs TTA | W 96-82 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +10 |
| 17 Mar | @ TTA | W 84-71 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | +25 |
| 14 Mar | vs TMI | W 78-57 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +19 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 25.6 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 18 | 27.4 | 11.6 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 26.0 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 26.8 | 11.2 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 22.7 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/3757% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/3727% |
How often Artem Komolov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.