GAMES
53
MIN
18.5
PTS
6.1
REB
5.2
AST
0.9
FG%
44.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 53 | 31 | 18.5 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 44.1 | 26.2 | 70.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 42 | 28 | 22.3 | 11.5 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 48.0 | 35.1 | 74.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 51 | 18 | 16.1 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 47.1 | 34.4 | 85.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 9 | 5 | 12.8 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 57.1 | 33.3 | 50.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 81 | 67 | 18.4 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 47.1 | 14.3 | 75.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 19 | 12 | 20.4 | 6.0 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 50.6 | 47.8 | 72.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 75 | 2 | 15.5 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 51.3 | — | 84.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 979 | 50.3 | 48.5 | 16.3 | 12.5 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 11.9 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 937 | 58.1 | 55.8 | 21.1 | 10.8 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 18.5 | 9.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 822 | 56.7 | 51.8 | 15.2 | 13.8 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 12.4 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 115 | 63.8 | 64.3 | 7.6 | 25.2 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 5.9 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1488 | 50.2 | 47.4 | 19.0 | 14.3 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 11.7 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 388 | 58.8 | 56.7 | 13.9 | 7.6 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 10.6 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1163 | 57.0 | 51.3 | 14.2 | 13.5 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 11.3 | 10.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CHI 11.1% more points allowed to centres than the league average (19.56 vs 17.6) · 77 games+11.1%
Points over 4.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | @ LAC | L 109-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs LAC | L 96-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Apr | @ LAC | W 111-107 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +9 |
| 26 Apr | vs LAC | L 105-114 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 24 Apr | vs LAC | W 100-73 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 22 Apr | @ LAC | W 111-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ LAC | L 92-107 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -15 |
| 15 Apr | @ NO | L 103-108 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -7 |
| 12 Apr | vs PHX | W 107-91 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 10 Apr | @ HOU | W 104-103 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -16 |
| 8 Apr | vs HOU | W 110-98 | 25 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +17 |
| 7 Apr | @ OKC | W 113-88 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +20 |
| 5 Apr | vs GS | W 107-92 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +10 |
| 3 Apr | vs DEN | W 123-93 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +12 |
| 1 Apr | @ ORL | W 103-91 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23 | +18 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 12.2 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 42 | 15.9 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 17.1 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 12.2 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 16.6 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 56/7476% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 55/7474% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 38/7451% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 36/7449% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 29/7439% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 26/7435% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 21/7428% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 20/7427% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/7422% |
How often Aron Baynes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.