GAMES
25
MIN
25.9
PTS
11.1
REB
4.7
AST
1.6
FG%
55.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 19 | 25.9 | 11.1 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 55.3 | 29.6 | 82.8 | 13.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.7 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 59.7 | 37.5 | 83.3 | 13.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 19.5 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 53.5 | 35.7 | 86.4 | 8.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 15 | 24.5 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 57.5 | 42.1 | 78.5 | 13.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 24.2 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 16.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 26.2 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 56.7 | 100.0 | 85.7 | 14.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 54.0 | 28.6 | 85.2 | 11.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 25 | 648 | 64.0 | 57.5 | 14.1 | 12.1 | 0.15 | 0.49 | 15.4 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 10 | 201 | 66.8 | 62.1 | 18.9 | 13.2 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 17.4 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 156 | 66.4 | 59.3 | 17.0 | 14.6 | 0.33 | 0.51 | 16.2 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 27 | 662 | 65.4 | 61.4 | 21.4 | 20.4 | 0.18 | 0.38 | 17.2 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 48 | 64.3 | 62.5 | 25.3 | 12.1 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 20.8 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 4 | 105 | 62.0 | 58.3 | 16.1 | 13.1 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 14.1 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 3.4 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 30 | 750 | 61.0 | 56.4 | 18.1 | 18.5 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 13.9 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RYT 54.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (12.5 vs 27.45) · 2 games-54.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | @ RYT | L 75-96 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -22 |
| 1 Mar | @ SIA | L 75-91 | 33 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | -18 |
| 1 Feb | @ LIE | L 69-85 | 29 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -1 |
| 25 Jan | vs JUV | L 77-82 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | @ ZAL | L 84-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | @ RYT | L 71-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Dec | vs PZV | W 88-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Dec | vs JUV | L 78-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs PRI | W 73-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ NEP | L 78-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | vs WLV | L 70-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ SIA | L 81-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | @ LIE | L 51-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | vs RYT | W 68-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | @ PZV | L 66-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 12 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 9.5 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 3/475% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
| Over 13.5 – 15.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Arminas Urbutis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.