GAMES
21
MIN
6.3
PTS
1.3
REB
0.3
AST
0.2
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 41.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | -0.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | -0.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 132 | 54.3 | 54.2 | 11.7 | 22.0 | 0.75 | 0.08 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 13 | 58 | 29.1 | 29.2 | 15.0 | 22.5 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | vs RYT | L 69-93 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ RYT | L 46-104 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | vs PZV | W 80-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | @ NEP | L 76-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ JUV | L 59-93 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | vs SIA | L 69-97 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | @ LSU | L 64-68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ SIA | L 66-88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | @ PRI | W 93-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs LSU | L 69-72 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ LIE | L 69-96 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ ZAL | L 56-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs JUV | W 69-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs SIA | L 80-92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Feb | @ PZV | L 60-73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 14 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/1547% |
How often Arminas Kelmelis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.