
GAMES
5
MIN
21.9
PTS
10.2
REB
4.2
AST
2.2
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 21.9 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 52.6 | 27.3 | 80.0 | 12.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 36 | 8 | 15.9 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 56.2 | 35.0 | 66.7 | 6.2 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 50.6 | 25.0 | 73.9 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 16.9 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 57.7 | 25.0 | 46.2 | 7.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 31.6 | 0.0 | 28.6 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 109 | 60.1 | 56.6 | 21.0 | 14.2 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 16.8 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 36 | 572 | 63.9 | 63.1 | 16.5 | 18.4 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 13.1 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 20 | 281 | 58.5 | 55.6 | 18.6 | 10.8 | 0.40 | 0.26 | 14.9 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 84 | 59.9 | 61.5 | 18.8 | 13.6 | 0.31 | 0.50 | 16.2 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 66 | 31.7 | 31.6 | 17.1 | 12.0 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 7.6 | 8.2 | 0.5 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PTH 33.9% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (17 vs 25.73) · 2 games-33.9%
Points over 0.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ UCAM | L 71-81 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 3 May | vs BRE | L 93-104 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | -3 |
| 26 Apr | @ COV | L 80-86 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +1 |
| 19 Apr | vs GIR | W 95-84 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 13 Apr | @ CJB | W 92-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | @ RE | L 70-85 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 2 Mar | @ UNI | L 97-105 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -1 |
| 6 Feb | vs GS | W 120-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ LAC | W 122-97 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 15 Jan | vs MIA | W 117-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Dec | vs SAC | W 132-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Dec | @ GS | W 115-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs DET | L 114-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Dec | @ SAC | W 103-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Dec | @ SAC | W 113-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 17 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/1567% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 7/1547% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 5/1533% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1520% |
How often Armel Traore finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.