
GAMES
2
MIN
25.3
PTS
11.5
REB
2.0
AST
2.5
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 39.1 | 12.5 | 80.0 | 7.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | MBS | 30 | 27 | 33.6 | 14.7 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 37.9 | 28.8 | 55.9 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 33.4 | 15.1 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 43.6 | 37.8 | 63.3 | 14.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 31.6 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 52.0 | 41.8 | 72.3 | 15.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 24.5 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 53.1 | 40.0 | 69.2 | 9.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | TOR | 30 | 12 | 30.9 | 17.2 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 55.6 | 35.4 | 70.5 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 2 | 51 | 45.6 | 41.3 | 26.5 | 10.6 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 16.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 1007 | 46.9 | 45.0 | 24.8 | 12.6 | 0.49 | 0.26 | 15.8 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 1003 | 55.2 | 53.3 | 22.9 | 14.8 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 16.3 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 758 | 64.1 | 60.4 | 19.4 | 18.1 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 123 | 62.3 | 59.4 | 16.4 | 7.4 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 13.8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 928 | 54.1 | 59.8 | 27.0 | 10.4 | 0.23 | 0.36 | 20.0 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRF 49.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (11 vs 21.8) · 1 games-49.5%
Points over 12.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar | vs HEL | W 87-72 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs ZAG | L 84-88 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ CZV | L 67-80 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs CEE | L 102-106 | 41 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 34 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ OLI | W 61-58 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs PAR | L 77-83 | 32 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ VRS | W 98-55 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs BUD | W 80-74 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs ZLT | W 80-44 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ SIR | L 75-84 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs MAC | L 85-91 | 32 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ KRK | W 86-77 | 34 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs RAN | L 81-87 | 31 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ HEL | L 76-78 | 38 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs JER | L 78-86 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 30.0 | 13.0 | 3.1 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 15 | 30.7 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 33.5 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 29.5 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 23/2979% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/2972% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 16/2955% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2938% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/2931% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2928% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2917% |
How often Antwain Lamar Barbour finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.