Antonios Karagiannidis
Promitheas Patras · Basketball Champions League · 2025-26
C204 cmborn 2002-04-13GRE
GAMES
6
MIN
14.0
PTS
4.7
REB
5.2
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 87.5 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 54.1 | 20.0 | 53.1 | 11.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 30.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.7 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 60.0 | — | 65.2 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 22.6 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 57.6 | 28.6 | 55.3 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 20.3 | 7.1 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 73.3 | — | 54.5 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.7 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 65.7 | 20.0 | 45.5 | 13.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.6 | — | 33.3 | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0 | — | 25.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 84 | 59.5 | 52.5 | 15.2 | 14.5 | 0.05 | 0.40 | 12.0 | 13.3 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 342 | 55.8 | 54.7 | 15.9 | 11.6 | 0.06 | 0.58 | 12.5 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 36.8 | 30.0 | 15.1 | 26.9 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 7.2 | 15.3 | 0.9 | 6.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 99 | 64.1 | 60.0 | 20.2 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 16.4 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 5.1 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 407 | 59.5 | 58.8 | 13.9 | 12.9 | 0.08 | 0.45 | 10.7 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 142 | 71.8 | 73.3 | 14.4 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 12.7 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 114 | 65.3 | 67.1 | 20.1 | 16.7 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 16.4 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 163 | 54.0 | 55.6 | 11.1 | 21.3 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 0.4 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAR 13.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (18 vs 15.89) · 3 games+13.3%
Points over 8.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | @ AAT | L 67-91 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 14 May | vs PAN | L 59-97 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 12 May | @ PAN | L 69-101 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs KAR | W 85-65 | 26 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 29 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ KAR | L 74-75 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs KAR | W 80-76 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs AAT | L 56-60 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 23 Mar | vs PEI | W 86-70 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ WUE | W 119-115 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 16 Mar | @ PAI | W 101-93 | 28 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs PTH | W 87-76 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ BDBT | L 77-97 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -8 |
| 1 Mar | @ KRO | L 85-89 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 8 Feb | @ AAT | L 71-91 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs WUE | L 77-79 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +4 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 22.0 | 9.2 | 6.8 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 20 | 19.4 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 23.4 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 20.3 | 7.2 | 5.6 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 24.5 | 5.5 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3678% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/3669% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/3664% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/3656% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 17/3647% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3636% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3622% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/3619% |
How often Antonios Karagiannidis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.