Antonio Vranković
Mornar · ABA League · 2022-23
GAMES
25
MIN
22.0
PTS
8.8
REB
5.6
AST
1.7
FG%
64.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 16 | 22.0 | 8.8 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 64.7 | 25.0 | 59.3 | 13.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 11.1 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 56.3 | — | 50.0 | 4.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 9 | 18.6 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 57.7 | 50.0 | 65.5 | 7.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 551 | 65.5 | 65.0 | 16.2 | 13.8 | 0.03 | 0.61 | 14.4 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 123 | 56.3 | 56.3 | 19.0 | 20.8 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 12.6 | 9.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 428 | 60.6 | 59.0 | 17.2 | 16.8 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 12.6 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 6.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ PAR | L 58-80 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -15 |
| 19 Apr | vs BOR | L 74-86 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -17 |
| 16 Apr | @ KRK | L 71-77 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs MEG | W 74-65 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 15 Mar | @ MON | L 71-81 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 28 Feb | @ CIB | W 76-74 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 7 Feb | vs ZAD | L 76-89 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | -1 |
| 1 Feb | @ IGO | L 68-87 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -17 |
| 24 Jan | vs COL | L 81-98 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 15 Jan | @ FMP | L 92-96 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +1 |
| 9 Jan | vs BUD | W 78-77 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 3 Jan | vs PAR | L 74-86 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -15 |
| 27 Dec | @ BOR | L 69-90 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -6 |
| 11 Dec | vs KRK | L 78-80 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -13 |
| 6 Dec | @ MEG | L 75-91 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -9 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 18.5 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 18.7 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 18.6 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.4 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/2383% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/2374% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/2352% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/2348% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/2335% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2322% |
How often Antonio Vranković finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.