
GAMES
34
MIN
16.7
PTS
4.3
REB
1.2
AST
2.2
FG%
49.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 16.7 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 49.5 | 28.6 | 59.5 | 2.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 48.7 | 38.9 | 61.5 | 4.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 12.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 34.8 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 21.3 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 39.1 | 32.8 | 82.4 | 6.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 23.5 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 31.1 | 27.6 | 73.3 | 5.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 18.7 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 44.8 | 27.3 | 40.0 | 6.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 23.1 | 10.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 54.5 | 8.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 38.0 | 36.9 | 66.7 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 18.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 29.0 | 36.4 | 71.4 | 5.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 22.5 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 70.8 | 10.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 9 | 27.8 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 48.3 | 41.4 | 69.0 | 10.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 26.8 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 42.5 | 34.0 | 85.7 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 29.0 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 37.0 | 27.8 | 90.0 | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 23.5 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 30.0 | 30.4 | 69.2 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 30.3 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 42.3 | 21.7 | 75.0 | 9.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 29.3 | 12.4 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 46.3 | 39.7 | 80.3 | 14.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 28.0 | 11.6 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 44.6 | 50.0 | 80.6 | 12.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 30.3 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 39.0 | 37.5 | 60.0 | 11.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 28.9 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 53.3 | 47.6 | 83.3 | 14.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 566 | 56.0 | 54.1 | 14.0 | 20.8 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 287 | 59.3 | 57.7 | 9.3 | 21.2 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 14 | 177 | 37.1 | 34.8 | 10.0 | 19.8 | 0.09 | 0.52 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 683 | 50.3 | 46.0 | 15.1 | 20.6 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 329 | 45.8 | 37.7 | 13.3 | 20.4 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 7 | 131 | 49.4 | 50.0 | 14.6 | 13.0 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 69 | 55.7 | 54.3 | 23.7 | 17.7 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 16.1 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 830 | 51.8 | 47.5 | 12.9 | 15.0 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 180 | 43.1 | 35.5 | 12.1 | 17.7 | 0.35 | 0.45 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 7.4 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 7 | 157 | 67.7 | 63.9 | 16.5 | 11.4 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 14.4 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 278 | 61.8 | 58.3 | 14.3 | 13.1 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 752 | 56.9 | 51.4 | 14.7 | 13.8 | 0.52 | 0.31 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 203 | 52.0 | 42.4 | 13.3 | 3.5 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 12 | 282 | 42.7 | 35.8 | 14.7 | 15.4 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 242 | 51.7 | 47.1 | 13.7 | 11.9 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 936 | 61.1 | 55.1 | 19.9 | 14.0 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 280 | 60.0 | 54.8 | 19.2 | 11.9 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 14.9 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 121 | 50.2 | 46.3 | 23.8 | 12.3 | 0.39 | 0.49 | 14.8 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 173 | 66.1 | 64.4 | 16.9 | 21.4 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 13.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May | @ BRO | L 65-96 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17 | -22 |
| 25 May | vs BRO | L 76-90 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | -14 |
| 22 May | @ BRO | L 73-88 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 19 May | vs MHP | W 87-76 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 30 | +14 |
| 14 May | vs MHP | W 79-68 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 10 May | @ MHP | L 74-93 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 7 May | vs MHP | W 97-80 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 1 May | @ EBO | L 84-88 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 17 | +11 |
| 29 Apr | @ WUE | W 93-89 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | -1 |
| 24 Apr | vs BRO | L 90-97 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +20 |
| 22 Apr | @ CRA | W 89-78 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +7 |
| 16 Apr | @ MHP | W 100-71 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | +20 |
| 10 Apr | vs TUB | W 95-70 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | +15 |
| 3 Apr | vs HAG | W 113-80 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +35 |
| 28 Mar | @ TBB | W 95-81 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +13 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 23.7 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 30 | 23.7 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 3.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 23.1 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 49 | 24.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 |
| Season opener rest | 3 | 21.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 49/6180% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 46/6175% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 45/6174% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 42/6169% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 38/6162% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 32/6152% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 23/6138% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 18/6130% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/6123% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/6121% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 12/6120% |
How often Anton Gavel finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.