GAMES
11
MIN
29.5
PTS
9.1
REB
2.5
AST
4.4
FG%
36.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 29.5 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 36.6 | 34.8 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 14.3 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 19.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 32.6 | 35.1 | 100.0 | 6.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 31.6 | 30.0 | — | 2.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -1.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 324 | 49.5 | 48.9 | 17.0 | 11.4 | 0.71 | 0.19 | 11.1 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 12.6 | 25.0 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 190 | 48.0 | 46.7 | 14.5 | 14.6 | 0.80 | 0.04 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 2.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 64 | 39.5 | 39.5 | 17.1 | 13.6 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 8.5 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192013-142012-132008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOU 21.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (22.33 vs 28.36) · 3 games-21.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | @ OST | L 70-79 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -14 |
| 11 Dec | vs DRA | W 65-44 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | +19 |
| 4 Dec | @ NYM | W 71-69 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -13 |
| 27 Nov | @ CTU | L 86-88 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +3 |
| 20 Nov | vs CIB | L 53-64 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +5 |
| 13 Nov | vs OST | L 71-80 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ DRA | W 79-67 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | vs NYM | W 81-74 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -13 |
| 23 Oct | vs CTU | L 65-77 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | +5 |
| 16 Oct | @ CIB | W 78-76 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -3 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 19.7 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 5 | 18.2 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 19.9 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
How often Antoine Eito finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.