
GAMES
2
MIN
17.6
PTS
4.0
REB
1.0
AST
3.5
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 17.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 1 | 12.9 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 38.9 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 2.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 13.1 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 32.7 | 32.5 | 100.0 | 2.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 23 | 18.7 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 53.4 | 52.5 | 70.6 | 7.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 8 | 17.2 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 38.5 | 37.3 | 77.8 | 5.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 2 | 35 | 44.4 | 44.4 | 13.5 | 10.0 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 7.2 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 323 | 55.3 | 52.8 | 14.6 | 19.3 | 0.76 | 0.10 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 210 | 49.9 | 45.9 | 16.0 | 22.4 | 0.82 | 0.14 | 8.9 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 562 | 72.1 | 71.6 | 15.1 | 26.3 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 11.4 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 396 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 19.9 | 26.4 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · STR 85.9% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (1 vs 7.08) · 2 games-85.9%
Assists over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ ALB | L 71-88 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -8 |
| 31 Mar | vs CZV | L 60-76 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 29 Mar | @ OLY | L 55-81 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14 | -12 |
| 23 Mar | vs MAC | L 67-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs PAN | L 82-86 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -10 |
| 9 Mar | @ ZAL | L 67-85 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -7 |
| 7 Mar | @ BAY | L 72-76 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | +5 |
| 3 Mar | vs RMB | L 71-75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 24 Feb | vs EFS | L 89-90 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +1 |
| 10 Feb | @ ASM | L 75-87 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -1 |
| 3 Feb | vs VIR | L 64-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ PAR | L 71-92 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
| 26 Jan | vs FNB | W 91-77 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 20 Jan | @ EA7 | W 79-73 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +2 |
| 13 Jan | vs VBC | L 79-83 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -18 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 14 | 13.6 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 10.4 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/2568% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/2540% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/2516% |
How often Antoine Diot finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.