
GAMES
11
MIN
9.0
PTS
1.5
REB
0.9
AST
0.2
FG%
23.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 23.5 | 28.6 | 83.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 33 | 9 | 16.8 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 36.8 | 33.7 | 68.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 17.6 | 13.3 | 50.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 18.2 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 39.6 | 41.5 | 87.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 63 | 0 | 17.2 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 38.4 | 37.9 | 78.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 79 | 14 | 22.3 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 46.4 | 43.6 | 79.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 65 | 9 | 22.8 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 44.2 | 39.1 | 74.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 11 | 99 | 43.3 | 35.3 | 10.0 | 13.3 | 0.82 | 0.35 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 873 | 51.3 | 49.2 | 11.1 | 14.9 | 0.80 | 0.16 | 8.2 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1081 | 57.3 | 54.1 | 12.5 | 11.2 | 0.83 | 0.23 | 10.9 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1759 | 66.3 | 63.2 | 16.6 | 9.9 | 0.77 | 0.28 | 14.4 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1481 | 59.5 | 57.0 | 13.7 | 12.6 | 0.66 | 0.23 | 11.2 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | vs PHX | W 129-104 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | -2 |
| 9 Apr | vs HOU | L 128-135 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 7 Apr | @ LAL | L 94-98 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 4 Apr | vs DAL | W 98-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ MIN | W 123-117 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +15 |
| 31 Mar | @ NO | L 89-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Mar | vs UTAH | L 82-112 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs MEM | W 91-90 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +2 |
| 26 Mar | @ LAC | W 98-97 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | +7 |
| 24 Mar | @ GS | L 100-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs MIL | L 98-116 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -14 |
| 19 Mar | @ SA | L 102-118 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | -10 |
| 18 Mar | @ OKC | L 94-110 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -10 |
| 15 Mar | @ PHX | W 107-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs ORL | W 120-115 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 26 | +7 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 20.3 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 38 | 17.1 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 19.7 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 18.5 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 17.2 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 45/6569% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 23/6535% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/6518% |
How often Anthony Tolliver finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.