
GAMES
9
MIN
9.7
PTS
4.6
REB
0.2
AST
0.7
FG%
41.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 41.4 | 42.9 | 100.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 39 | 7 | 16.0 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 38.6 | 29.4 | 88.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 66 | 6 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 41.0 | 38.7 | 74.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 45.8 | 35.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 74 | 0 | 24.4 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 46.3 | 43.4 | 88.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 76 | 9 | 18.8 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 45.8 | 45.1 | 82.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 12.6 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 42.3 | 39.5 | 88.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 711 | 50.5 | 47.0 | 16.5 | 2.2 | 0.53 | 0.15 | 13.7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 927 | 54.4 | 52.9 | 17.0 | 4.6 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 14.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 78 | 65.1 | 56.3 | 17.9 | 12.3 | 0.58 | 0.42 | 17.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1807 | 60.4 | 57.8 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 0.53 | 0.14 | 15.7 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1426 | 57.0 | 54.2 | 19.4 | 8.4 | 0.38 | 0.17 | 16.1 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 384 | 53.0 | 49.7 | 19.7 | 4.9 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 15.4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | vs NO | W 99-87 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 15 Apr | vs MEM | L 97-103 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 14 Apr | @ NO | W 107-89 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 12 Apr | vs DEN | W 108-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs PHX | L 91-102 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 7 Apr | @ POR | W 96-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ SAC | W 117-108 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 4 Apr | @ DEN | L 94-95 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +3 |
| 2 Apr | @ LAL | L 81-101 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs CHI | W 100-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | vs IND | L 78-103 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 26 Mar | vs LAC | W 109-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 24 Mar | vs UTAH | W 113-108 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 22 Mar | vs BOS | W 104-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs BKN | L 96-113 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 30 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 37 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 28/3776% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/3765% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 21/3757% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/3746% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/3735% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/3724% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3716% |
How often Anthony Morrow finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.