
GAMES
8
MIN
35.4
PTS
13.6
REB
4.5
AST
3.5
FG%
38.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | HUN | 8 | 7 | 35.4 | 13.6 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 38.0 | 25.0 | 73.9 | — |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | MBS | 30 | 26 | 33.1 | 17.0 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 43.3 | 32.2 | 77.9 | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | MBS | 14 | 2 | 31.5 | 15.8 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 43.9 | 39.2 | 83.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 30.3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 34.9 | 13.3 | 50.0 | 6.4 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 10.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 42.1 | 76.9 | 8.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 33.1 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 35.8 | 23.3 | 71.1 | 9.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 283 | 46.1 | 42.6 | 20.6 | 10.6 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 13.9 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 2.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 993 | 54.3 | 49.1 | 26.9 | 17.5 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 18.5 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 440 | 56.9 | 52.3 | 24.2 | 14.9 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 18.1 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 2.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 152 | 38.3 | 37.2 | 19.9 | 24.7 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 1.9 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 138 | 61.9 | 58.7 | 21.4 | 13.4 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 16.7 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 331 | 43.2 | 39.1 | 29.7 | 18.5 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 15.8 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan | vs FOR | L 67-85 | 36 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ DYN | L 73-107 | 35 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs NYM | L 77-86 | 33 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs CZV | L 81-83 | 36 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ OST | L 71-83 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ FOR | L 59-83 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs DYN | L 76-83 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ NYM | L 65-75 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ CZV | L 69-79 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs OST | W 84-77 | 32 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 34.2 | 16.2 | 4.2 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 5 | 32.1 | 12.8 | 4.6 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 33.2 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.3 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 – 16.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 21.5 – 25.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
| Over 27.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Anthony Montreace Grundy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.