GAMES
28
MIN
30.9
PTS
14.6
REB
3.3
AST
6.5
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 27 | 30.9 | 14.6 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 33.6 | 80.2 | 14.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 38.2 | 34.1 | 88.7 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 18 | 27.2 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 44.3 | 44.7 | 88.3 | 15.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 27.8 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 41.4 | 30.0 | 91.7 | 17.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 28.7 | 17.6 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 48.5 | 38.4 | 89.3 | 17.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 6 | 28.8 | 19.7 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 43.5 | 54.5 | 62.5 | 20.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 865 | 50.6 | 46.2 | 27.3 | 19.5 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 17.1 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 367 | 53.7 | 43.9 | 24.7 | 18.9 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 16.7 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 23 | 625 | 57.9 | 52.0 | 24.9 | 17.5 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 18.6 | 4.6 | 6.1 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 83 | 55.4 | 46.6 | 25.9 | 25.9 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 16.4 | 4.7 | 6.9 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 918 | 61.4 | 54.6 | 27.8 | 12.6 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 22.0 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 7 | 202 | 53.5 | 51.3 | 35.1 | 9.1 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 24.6 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | @ TUR | L 90-92 | 33 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | +7 |
| 17 Apr | vs SOW | W 78-60 | 30 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 35 | +21 |
| 13 Apr | @ RRA | L 64-73 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23 | -9 |
| 9 Apr | vs WLO | W 66-64 | 31 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ STR | W 70-69 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36 | +8 |
| 26 Mar | vs TPT | L 55-84 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | -20 |
| 19 Mar | @ PKU | L 62-74 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 30.0 | 18.3 | 5.3 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 4 | 28.0 | 20.8 | 4.3 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 28.8 | 19.7 | 4.7 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 20.5 – 22.5 | 5/5100% | 5/771% | 5/771% |
| Over 23.5 | 4/580% | 4/757% | 4/757% |
| Over 24.5 – 34.5 | 3/560% | 3/743% | 3/743% |
| Over 35.5 | 2/540% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Anthony Ireland finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.