GAMES
29
MIN
26.7
PTS
11.3
REB
2.8
AST
1.9
FG%
41.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | VA | 29 | 23 | 26.7 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 41.3 | 32.6 | 74.4 | 7.1 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | VA | 16 | 0 | 24.4 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 44.9 | 33.3 | 81.0 | 8.9 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 16.7 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 42.9 | 22.7 | 66.7 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 31.8 | 22.4 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 44.8 | 36.0 | 74.6 | 16.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 775 | 50.8 | 48.7 | 21.9 | 13.4 | 0.46 | 0.14 | 15.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 16 | 391 | 55.1 | 52.9 | 23.3 | 13.6 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 16.8 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 234 | 47.6 | 45.8 | 21.4 | 11.0 | 0.26 | 0.14 | 13.1 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 636 | 52.4 | 50.0 | 34.8 | 9.4 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 25.3 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRE 2.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4.5 vs 4.59) · 2 games-2%
Three Pointers Made over 0.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ BR | L 84-108 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -2 |
| 25 Apr | vs TS | L 73-79 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 23 | +9 |
| 18 Apr | @ TVU | W 103-94 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -4 |
| 14 Apr | vs URV | L 75-77 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | @ RE | L 77-95 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -23 |
| 5 Apr | @ EA7 | W 83-81 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -2 |
| 28 Mar | vs TRE | W 88-70 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 24 | +9 |
| 14 Mar | vs PS | W 81-68 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +2 |
| 6 Mar | vs DSS | W 89-74 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +11 |
| 27 Feb | @ VIR | L 76-85 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | -12 |
| 14 Feb | vs FOR | L 67-79 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -12 |
| 10 Feb | @ BS | L 83-98 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22 | -5 |
| 7 Feb | vs CRE | W 110-105 | 41 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 34 | +10 |
| 4 Feb | vs BR | W 76-74 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 |
| 27 Dec | vs TVU | L 79-80 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -5 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 26.8 | 12.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 7 | 21.4 | 9.7 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 33.3 | 20.7 | 2.3 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 22.4 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1663% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1638% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1625% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1619% |
How often Anthony Beane finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.