GAMES
5
MIN
28.4
PTS
7.6
REB
7.4
AST
1.4
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 28.4 | 7.6 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 9.6 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 31.9 | 10.6 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 44.3 | 40.7 | 54.5 | 13.8 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 28.5 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 17.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 24.3 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 6.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 28.7 | 12.0 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 53.7 | 40.0 | 55.0 | 12.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 142 | 61.5 | 61.7 | 15.0 | 28.0 | 0.57 | 0.07 | 9.6 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 255 | 53.3 | 52.1 | 18.5 | 14.0 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 2 | 49 | 67.6 | 62.5 | 10.8 | 10.1 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 8.9 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 573 | 57.5 | 56.1 | 20.3 | 17.8 | 0.12 | 0.61 | 15.0 | 11.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZAG 2.8% more points allowed to guards than the league average (27.5 vs 26.75) · 26 games+2.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | @ ZAG | L 70-75 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs HEL | W 87-81 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ PAR | L 89-91 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ CIB | L 76-89 | 37 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs VRS | L 74-79 | 35 | 13 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 36 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ SLV | L 76-85 | 38 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs SIB | L 91-92 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs SIR | W 89-85 | 36 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 34 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 31.1 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 32.8 | 11.0 | 7.5 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 32.6 | 10.7 | 9.1 | 1.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 13.5 – 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Ante Grgurevic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.