GAMES
16
MIN
25.1
PTS
8.4
REB
4.4
AST
1.3
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 25.1 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 31.4 | 82.1 | 8.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 14 | 12 | 29.7 | 10.5 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 39.0 | 36.8 | 87.0 | 10.5 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 12 | 11 | 30.7 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 35.4 | 40.4 | 67.9 | 8.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 401 | 51.0 | 46.7 | 20.7 | 15.9 | 0.43 | 0.23 | 12.1 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 416 | 50.3 | 46.7 | 19.2 | 8.7 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 12.7 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 2.6 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 368 | 47.9 | 44.7 | 18.7 | 12.6 | 0.46 | 0.25 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ULM 49.7% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (5 vs 3.34) · 1 games+49.7%
Assists over 1.5 in 1/10
Last 13 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan | vs TRE | L 62-64 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | @ FNB | W 93-88 | 40 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ PAU | W 72-68 | 35 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs BAR | W 66-64 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 3 Jan | @ ATH | L 72-80 | 36 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | vs ZAL | W 92-87 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ CMO | L 72-82 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ TRE | W 70-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Nov | vs PAU | L 84-96 | 40 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | @ BAR | L 71-91 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | vs ATH | W 71-69 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | @ ZAL | L 65-83 | 37 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | vs CMO | L 64-74 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 27.6 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 7 | 28.9 | 10.7 | 4.0 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 29.0 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1250% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Ansu Sesay finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.