
GAMES
2
MIN
0.4
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | MYK | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.6 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 39.1 | 25.0 | 36.4 | 1.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 42.9 | — | 25.0 | -0.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.6 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 3.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 25.0 | — | — | 0.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | 0.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -2.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 78 | 59.5 | 60.0 | 8.4 | 14.5 | 0.10 | 0.40 | 6.5 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 199 | 41.3 | 41.3 | 9.9 | 25.2 | 0.17 | 0.96 | 4.9 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 78 | 38.0 | 42.9 | 8.3 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 1.14 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 70 | 67.0 | 61.1 | 9.8 | 21.1 | 0.22 | 0.56 | 7.8 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs JLB | W 89-75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 2 Apr | vs PEI | W 91-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ PAN | L 79-87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs WKS | W 90-66 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +8 |
| 4 Feb | vs KAR | W 76-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs KRO | W 80-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Jan | vs BUD | W 81-72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 21 Jan | @ IVA | W 74-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ DGC | L 72-91 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +5 |
| 14 Jan | vs LDI | W 74-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs ATH | W 64-61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Jan | vs PAN | L 44-75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Dec | @ KAR | W 81-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Dec | @ PEI | L 68-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs HTA | L 83-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Angelos Lagios finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.